Lehigh Invitational

September 2, 2022
|
Goodman Cross Country Course at Lehigh University Bethlehem, PA 18015
HOST: Lehigh University   DIRECTOR: Todd Etters   TIMING: Mitchell Timing  

Men's 6K Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Villanova 1:30:22 18:04 15 1 2 3 4 5 12 13
2 Temple 1:31:03 18:12 49 6 7 9 10 17 19 21
3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:31:42 18:20 75 8 11 14 18 24 26 32
4 Lehigh 1:33:06 18:37 117 16 20 22 23 36 41 42
5 La Salle 1:33:50 18:46 150 27 29 30 31 33 34 43
6 Rutgers 1:34:41 18:56 177 25 35 38 39 40 47 49
7 Moravian 1:35:32 19:06 196 15 28 46 53 54 63 65
8 Rider 1:37:10 19:26 244 37 45 51 52 59 66 67
9 DeSales 1:38:25 19:41 269 44 48 55 58 64 68 69
10 NJIT 1:39:54 19:58 294 50 56 57 60 71 72  
11 Muhlenberg 1:44:01 20:48 340 61 62 70 73 74 75 76

Men's 6K Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Charlie O'Donovan SR-4 Villanova 04:50.6 18:03.5 1
2 Josh Phillips SR-4 Villanova 04:50.7 18:04.1 2
3 Liam Murphy SO-2 Villanova 04:50.9 18:04.7 3
4 Haftu Strintzos JR-3 Villanova 04:51.0 18:05.1 4
5 Jack Jennings SO-2 Villanova 04:51.0 18:05.1 5
6 Liem Chot SO-2 Temple 04:51.9 18:08.4 6
7 Cole Frank FR-1 Temple 04:52.3 18:09.9 7
8 Ira Daly SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 04:52.6 18:11.1 8
9 Erik Kain SO-2 Temple 04:52.8 18:11.5 9
10 Graham Thomas SO-2 Temple 04:52.8 18:11.6 10
11 Noah Deckert SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 04:53.0 18:12.4 11
12 Jack Fredian SR-4 Villanova 04:53.5 18:14.3 12
13 Devon Comber FR-1 Villanova 04:53.7 18:15.0 13
14 Jay Shanahan SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 04:53.9 18:15.9 14
15 Shane Houghton SR-4 Moravian 04:54.2 18:16.8 15
16 Colton Walker SO-2 Villanova 04:54.4 18:17.8
17 Tyler French SR-4 Lehigh 04:55.5 18:21.9 16
18 Mattia Zen FR-1 Temple 04:55.7 18:22.4 17
19 Seth Slavin   Unattached 04:55.8 18:22.8
20 Aidan Groff SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 04:56.6 18:25.7 18
21 Tyler Fauvelle SO-2 Temple 04:57.2 18:28.0 19
22 Aidan Lynch SO-2 Lehigh 04:58.7 18:33.6 20
23 Kenneth Guy FR-1 Temple 04:58.8 18:34.1 21
24 Connor Melko SR-4 Lehigh 04:59.5 18:36.6 22
25 Sean Dolan JR-3 Villanova 04:59.5 18:36.8
26 Kevin Harvey SO-2 Lehigh 04:59.6 18:37.1 23
27 Matthew Coffey JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 04:59.7 18:37.6 24
28 Ryan Mitchell JR-3 Rutgers 04:59.9 18:38.1 25
29 Colton Johnson SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 05:00.4 18:40.0 26
30 Josh Christianson SO-2 Temple 05:01.3 18:43.3
31 James Ptack SO-2 La Salle 05:01.4 18:43.6 27
32 Owen Nahf SO-2 Moravian 05:01.5 18:44.3 28
33 Andres Hernandez SO-2 La Salle 05:01.7 18:45.1 29
34 Taonga Mbambo JR-3 La Salle 05:01.9 18:45.5 30
35 Sean Donoghue FR-1 Villanova 05:02.1 18:46.4
36 Mathias Powell JR-3 Villanova 05:02.1 18:46.4
37 Ibrahim Kedir SR-4 La Salle 05:02.4 18:47.6 31
38 Anthony Gargani FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 05:02.5 18:47.8 32
39 David Butts SO-2 La Salle 05:02.8 18:49.0 33
40 MacCallum Rowe FR-1 La Salle 05:03.8 18:52.7 34
41 Jack Moran FR-1 Rutgers 05:04.5 18:55.3 35
42 Ethan Davis SR-4 Lehigh 05:05.1 18:57.5 36
43 Tehj Rollins JR-3 Rider 05:05.3 18:58.2 37
44 Liam Tilton FR-1 Rutgers 05:06.1 19:01.3 38
45 Ben Seiple SR-4 Villanova 05:06.3 19:02.0
46 Zack Marmol SO-2 Temple 05:06.4 19:02.3
47 Christian Fitch SO-2 Temple 05:06.5 19:02.7
48 Chris Hill SO-2 Rutgers 05:06.5 19:03.0 39
49 Billy Clewell FR-1 Rutgers 05:06.8 19:03.9 40
50 Adam Barbato FR-1 Lehigh 05:08.2 19:09.1 41
51 Brayden Harris SO-2 Temple 05:08.6 19:10.6
52 Evan McGregor FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 05:09.2 19:12.8
53 Riley Williamson SR-4 Lehigh 05:09.7 19:14.6 42
54 Alex Sandras JR-3 La Salle 05:09.8 19:15.1 43
55 Nick Manidis JR-3 DeSales 05:10.6 19:17.9 44
56 Charlie Hazlett FR-1 La Salle 05:10.7 19:18.5
57 Jimmy Koel SO-2 Temple 05:10.9 19:19.2
58 Nick Strain JR-3 Rider 05:11.3 19:20.8 45
59 Daniel Malatesta FR-1 Lehigh 05:11.5 19:21.5
60 Nathan Hajel SO-2 Moravian 05:11.7 19:22.3 46
61 Brian Pedretti SO-2 Rutgers 05:11.9 19:22.9 47
62 Matthew Santacoloma SR-4 DeSales 05:12.0 19:23.3 48
63 Dan Pedretti SO-2 Rutgers 05:12.4 19:24.8 49
64 Matthew Morena JR-3 NJIT 05:13.1 19:27.2 50
65 Travis Lahr SO-2 Rider 05:13.2 19:27.8 51
66 Colin Kane JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 05:13.4 19:28.7
67 Dominik Lisicky FR-1 Rider 05:13.6 19:29.2 52
68 Patrick Coyle SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 05:13.6 19:29.2
69 Max Leffler FR-1 Lehigh 05:13.9 19:30.3
70 Liam Duffy SR-4 Moravian 05:14.2 19:31.4 53
71 Aidan Doherty SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 05:14.4 19:32.2
72 Carter Geer SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 05:14.7 19:33.3
73 Nick Wilson SR-4 Lehigh 05:15.3 19:35.6
74 Bryan Kerchner FR-1 Moravian 05:15.8 19:37.7 54
75 Josh Forrest FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 05:16.5 19:40.1
76 Connor Malinger FR-1 Lehigh 05:17.2 19:42.7
77 Joseph Cummings SR-4 DeSales 05:18.5 19:47.4 55
78 Liam Martnishn FR-1 Temple 05:18.7 19:48.2
79 Dawson Baptiste SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 05:19.0 19:49.5
80 Joey Mucci SO-2 NJIT 05:19.3 19:50.4 56
81 Nathan Paolangeli SO-2 La Salle 05:19.5 19:51.3
82 Daniel Robles FR-1 NJIT 05:19.6 19:51.7 57
83 Shane Artis JR-3 DeSales 05:19.7 19:52.1 58
84 Adam Mugavero SO-2 Rider 05:20.5 19:54.9 59
85 Reyden Davies JR-3 NJIT 05:21.4 19:58.5 60
86 Sam Marran JR-3 Rutgers 05:21.7 19:59.5
87 Adam Stefan SR-4 Muhlenberg 05:21.8 20:00.0 61
88 Stefano Isabella SO-2 La Salle 05:21.9 20:00.3
89 Markus Vottero SO-2 Muhlenberg 05:22.2 20:01.3 62
90 Kevin Jumper SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 05:22.3 20:01.7
91 Casey Frank SO-2 Moravian 05:22.4 20:02.0 63
92 Will Tikiob Freshman Unattached 05:22.6 20:03.0
93 Billy Solly SR-4 DeSales 05:23.3 20:05.5 64
94 Joseph Branderbit SO-2 La Salle 05:23.9 20:07.8
95 Kerem Ayhan SR-4 Lehigh 05:24.1 20:08.3
96 Geoffrey Kleinberg SO-2 Moravian 05:24.8 20:11.0 65
97 Andrew Cruz Senior Unattached 05:24.9 20:11.2
98 Thomas Leitner SR-4 Lehigh 05:25.0 20:11.8
99 Dakota Oyuela SO-2 Rider 05:25.4 20:13.3 66
100 Jake Farrell SO-2 Moravian 05:25.6 20:13.9
101 Owen Dube-Johnson   Unattached 05:25.8 20:14.7
102 Carter LoPresti FR-1 Lehigh 05:25.8 20:14.9
103 Andrew Nicholasi JR-3 Rider 05:26.8 20:18.4 67
104 Brandtson Duffie SR-4 Lehigh 05:27.2 20:20.0
105 Ryne Beni JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 05:27.7 20:22.0
106 Brendon Ward JR-3 Moravian 05:27.9 20:22.6
107 Jacob Martinez SR-4 Lehigh 05:28.0 20:22.9
108 Thomas Arnold FR-1 Lehigh 05:28.3 20:24.1
109 Jonathan Katzenmoyer SO-2 DeSales 05:29.5 20:28.7 68
110 Ben Phillippy JR-3 DeSales 05:30.4 20:32.0 69
111 Matt Chylack JR-3 DeSales 05:30.7 20:33.1
112 Joseph Allegro FR-1 Moravian 05:31.7 20:36.7
113 Matthew Hajel FR-1 Muhlenberg 05:32.3 20:39.0 70
114 Joseph Menta SR-4 DeSales 05:33.5 20:43.5
115 Joaquin Tianga JR-3 Rider 05:33.8 20:44.6
116 Fabian Herrera FR-1 NJIT 05:34.3 20:46.4 71
117 Evan Morrow FR-1 Rutgers 05:34.9 20:48.5
118 William Prevost FR-1 NJIT 05:34.9 20:48.8 72
119 Gavin Richards FR-1 Rutgers 05:35.3 20:50.1
120 Will Salmon SO-2 Rider 05:35.7 20:51.6
121 Dylan Zuch SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 05:36.2 20:53.6
122 Hamza Barkouch JR-3 Rutgers 05:36.5 20:54.8
123 Joe Cicoria SO-2 Rider 05:39.7 21:06.7
124 Mike Laskowski SO-2 Rider 05:40.4 21:09.3
125 Forrest Miller FR-1 DeSales 05:42.3 21:16.1
126 William Cooper FR-1 Moravian 05:42.5 21:17.1
127 James Cook FR-1 DeSales 05:44.0 21:22.6
128 Omar Bedak SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 05:44.3 21:23.7
129 Christian Jancsarics JR-3 Moravian 05:44.4 21:24.0
130 Tim Davis SO-2 DeSales 05:45.0 21:26.5
131 Conner Soderstedt SR-4 Muhlenberg 05:46.2 21:30.9 73
132 Ethan Hood SO-2 Lehigh 05:48.7 21:40.2
133 Jason Ivey SR-4 Muhlenberg 05:51.5 21:50.7 74
134 Eric Ricco JR-3 DeSales 05:54.4 22:01.2
135 Tim Connell JR-3 DeSales 05:56.5 22:09.2
136 Jackson Gaffney FR-1 Moravian 05:57.0 22:11.0
137 Elias Aviles JR-3 Moravian 06:01.0 22:25.9
138 Makaio Kelii FR-1 Rider 06:03.0 22:33.5
139 Mason Tran SO-2 Muhlenberg 06:04.4 22:38.7 75
140 Hayden Klein SO-2 Muhlenberg 06:07.5 22:50.4 76
141 Ethan Yazdanyar SO-2 Muhlenberg 06:09.0 22:55.9
142 Adam Moffitt   Unattached 06:12.0 23:07.0
143 Paul Petre SO-2 Moravian 06:13.2 23:11.4
144 Joe Cwiklinski SR-4 Muhlenberg 06:17.7 23:28.4
145 Wyatt Poniktera SO-2 Moravian 06:18.1 23:29.9
146 John Breslin FR-1 Moravian 06:19.0 23:33.2
147 AJ Carraby-Jones SO-2 Muhlenberg 06:21.5 23:42.6
148 Jordan Gallo FR-1 DeSales 06:22.1 23:44.8
149 Griffin Pumilia   Unattached 06:26.6 24:01.7
150 John Murphy SO-2 DeSales 06:26.9 24:02.4
151 Kyle Tassone SR-4 Muhlenberg 06:32.6 24:23.8
152 Patrick Smith FR-1 DeSales 06:40.5 24:53.3
153 Aron Centeno SO-2 Muhlenberg 06:44.4 25:07.7
154 Andrew Rebele JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 07:00.7 26:08.6
0 Joseph Cranley SR-4 Lehigh DNF
0 Josh Mangini SO-2 Moravian DNF
0 Andrew Smolowitz FR-1 Muhlenberg DNF
0 Daniel Valentino FR-1 Rutgers DNF
0 Gibran Varahrami   Unattached DNF
0 David Ludwig FR-1 Muhlenberg DNS
0 Izzy Silver SO-2 Muhlenberg DNS
0 Nate Reimer JR-3 Muhlenberg DNS
0 Ian Smith FR-1 Rider DNS
0 Aaron Wysocki FR-1 Rutgers DNS
0 Dan Gervino SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) DNS
0 Jack Griffin FR-1 Temple DNS

Women's 6K Team Results (6k)
Top↑

PL Team Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 La Salle 1:51:24 22:16 53 1 2 3 13 34 37 40
2 Lehigh 1:53:42 22:44 64 6 9 14 16 19 25 29
3 Temple 1:53:43 22:44 69 4 7 10 20 28 39  
4 Rutgers 1:54:22 22:52 71 5 12 15 18 21 24 27
5 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 1:54:55 22:59 81 8 11 17 22 23 31 35
6 Rider 2:01:13 24:14 168 26 30 33 36 43 48 50
7 Moravian 2:06:52 25:22 206 32 41 42 45 46 47 49
8 Muhlenberg 2:12:59 26:35 238 38 44 51 52 53 54 55

Women's 6K Individual Results (6k)
Top↑

PL NAME YEAR TEAM Avg. Mile TIME SCORE
1 Eleanor Mancini SR-4 La Salle 05:43.7 21:21.4 1
2 Elizabeth Mancini SR-4 La Salle 05:43.8 21:21.8 2
3 Christine Mancini JR-3 La Salle 05:53.2 21:56.9 3
4 Elvira Bredin FR-1 Temple 05:53.4 21:57.6 4
5 Sofia Condron FR-1 Rutgers 05:53.5 21:58.0 5
6 Madison Zaun SR-4 Lehigh 05:55.7 22:06.3 6
7 Michelle Frowijn FR-1 Temple 05:57.4 22:12.7 7
8 Sarah Myers SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 05:58.1 22:15.1 8
9 Lucy Afanasewicz FR-1 Lehigh 05:59.9 22:21.9 9
10 Emily Schuler FR-1 Temple 06:00.8 22:25.3 10
11 Caroline Perrone FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 06:03.0 22:33.6 11
12 Ciara Bullington FR-1 Rutgers 06:05.3 22:42.0 12
13 Maeve Gimbert JR-3 La Salle 06:06.1 22:45.2 13
14 Savanah Beavers SO-2 Lehigh 06:07.1 22:48.7 14
15 Lucia Rabolli FR-1 Rutgers 06:10.9 23:03.0 15
16 Lindsay MacLellan JR-3 Lehigh 06:11.5 23:05.4 16
17 Becca Millar JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 06:12.3 23:08.1 17
18 Michelle Coyotl-Varela JR-3 Rutgers 06:14.0 23:14.7 18
19 Grace Kolbe JR-3 Lehigh 06:15.5 23:20.1 19
20 Cat Shontz JR-3 Temple 06:16.0 23:22.1 20
21 Emma Baeyens SO-2 Rutgers 06:16.9 23:25.3 21
22 Ava Curry SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 06:17.6 23:27.9 22
23 Alyssa Brinsky JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 06:18.4 23:31.1 23
24 Yelena Alpaugh JR-3 Rutgers 06:19.2 23:34.0 24
25 Abigail Tenreiro JR-3 Lehigh 06:19.8 23:36.3 25
26 Raihana Yameogo FR-1 Rider 06:20.0 23:36.9 26
27 Shelby Whetstone JR-3 Rutgers 06:20.4 23:38.5 27
28 Kaitlyn Mooney SR-4 Rutgers 06:21.1 23:40.8
29 Katherine Castano JR-3 NJIT 06:21.2 23:41.5
30 Molly Demarzo FR-1 Temple 06:22.6 23:46.4 28
31 Elisa Brear FR-1 Lehigh 06:23.0 23:48.2 29
32 Melanie Barbosa FR-1 Rutgers 06:23.2 23:48.6
33 Makala Hansen FR-1 Rider 06:23.9 23:51.5 30
34 Maura Keane SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 06:24.2 23:52.7 31
35 Tara Smurla FR-1 Moravian 06:24.6 23:53.9 32
36 Grace Medei SO-2 Rider 06:25.5 23:57.5 33
37 Jerika Lufrano JR-3 La Salle 06:26.0 23:59.2 34
38 Angela Kearsley JR-3 Rutgers 06:27.9 24:06.3
39 Katherine Sparks SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 06:29.0 24:10.5 35
40 Carlyn Segrave-Daly FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 06:30.1 24:14.4
41 Kimmie Harding FR-1 NJIT 06:30.7 24:16.8
42 Grace Mangold FR-1 Rider 06:31.6 24:20.1 36
43 Jenna Webb JR-3 La Salle 06:33.3 24:26.4 37
44 Adrienne Ellison SR-4 Muhlenberg 06:33.9 24:28.8 38
45 Casey Walter SO-2 Rutgers 06:36.1 24:37.0
46 Danielle Juliano SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 06:37.4 24:41.8
47 Abigail Cole SO-2 Temple 06:39.5 24:49.8 39
48 Sophia Renaud   Unattached 06:39.9 24:51.2
49 Kate DeFilippis FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 06:40.7 24:54.2
50 Madison Buddenbohn JR-3 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 06:41.9 24:58.5
51 Julia Flood SO-2 La Salle 06:44.4 25:08.0 40
52 Amber Poniktera SO-2 Moravian 06:45.3 25:11.1 41
53 Laila Hill-Glover JR-3 NJIT 06:45.3 25:11.4
54 Shannon Addario SR-4 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 06:46.7 25:16.5
55 Rachel Byrne SR-4 Moravian 06:48.0 25:21.3 42
56 Preeta Joshi FR-1 Rutgers 06:49.5 25:26.9
57 Keira Mansure FR-1 Rider 06:49.6 25:27.4 43
58 Carolyn Smith FR-1 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 06:49.8 25:28.0
59 Caitlin Kinnear JR-3 Muhlenberg 06:50.1 25:29.3 44
60 Catie Lovett SO-2 Moravian 07:01.9 26:13.0 45
61 Tori Champagne FR-1 Moravian 07:02.0 26:13.5 46
62 Grace Tirabassi FR-1 Moravian 07:02.3 26:14.8 47
63 Lauren Charboneau SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 07:05.2 26:25.5
64 Cali Marck FR-1 Rider 07:07.4 26:33.7 48
65 Ally Meeks SO-2 Moravian 07:08.5 26:37.9 49
66 Emily Peifer FR-1 Rider 07:09.5 26:41.4 50
67 Ashleigh McNellis SO-2 St. Joseph's (Pa.) 07:11.1 26:47.4
68 Lauren House SO-2 Muhlenberg 07:12.0 26:50.9 51
69 Lily Mingora SO-2 Moravian 07:16.1 27:06.1
70 Meghan Myers FR-1 Moravian 07:20.9 27:24.1
71 Peyton Herbst SR-4 Moravian 07:26.1 27:43.4
72 Rylie Murphy SO-2 Moravian 07:29.2 27:54.8
73 Julia Tassone FR-1 Muhlenberg 07:30.7 28:00.7 52
74 Ellen Maguire SO-2 Muhlenberg 07:33.3 28:10.4 53
75 Gillian Schonenberg SO-2 Moravian 07:34.6 28:15.2
76 Hannah Kolonoski SO-2 Moravian 07:53.0 29:23.6
77 Lydia Jenkins-Ford FR-1 Muhlenberg 07:58.6 29:44.6 54
78 Izzy Hoffman FR-1 Muhlenberg 08:01.4 29:55.1 55
79 Katie Shepard FR-1 Muhlenberg 08:18.3 30:58.2
0 Lauryn Heskin SO-2 Lehigh DNF
0 Nadia Zhecheva SO-2 NJIT DNF
0 Rachael Goodman SO-2 Moravian DNS
0 Kate Rice FR-1 Moravian DNS
0 Sarah Rice FR-1 Moravian DNS
0 Laura Nicholson SO-2 Temple DNS
0 Pia Mazella DiBosco JR-3 Moravian DNS
0 Angela Riedinger SO-2 Moravian DNS
0 Angela Riedinger SO-2 Moravian DNS
0 Emma Garchinsky JR-3 Moravian DNS
0 Elena Bocchetti FR-1 Moravian DNS
0 Dominyka Petraškaite SO-2 Temple DNS