January 19-20, 2024
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Women's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Melissa Riggins JR-3 Georgetown 2:40.67
2 Lindsey Butler SR-4 Virginia Tech 2:41.00
3 Samantha Bush SR-4 NC State 2:44.71
4 Hannah Ballowe SR-4 Virginia Tech 2:45.54
5 Angelina Napoleon FR-1 NC State 2:45.99
6 Julia Fenerty SR-4 Duke 2:46.34
7 Lauren Hughes   United States 2:46.97
8 Star Price   United States 2:47.34
9 Grace Hartman SO-2 NC State 2:47.49
10 Kate Putman FR-1 NC State 2:50.07
11 Anya Hirschfeld SR-4 Georgetown 2:54.72
12 Mary Hennelly SO-2 Georgetown 2:55.47
13 DeAnna Martin SR-4 Georgetown 2:56.42
14 Grace Wassell FR-1 Wake Forest 2:58.01
15 Alyssa Preisano FR-1 Wake Forest 2:59.48
16 Olive Allen SR-4 High Point 3:00.43
17 Katerina Talanova JR-3 Maryland 3:01.02
18 Reagan O'Quinn SO-2 Charlotte 3:01.39
19 Alexandra Stout SR-4 Georgetown 3:02.15
20 Audrey Houle FR-1 High Point 3:04.46
21 Abrielle Schwietzer FR-1 East Carolina 3:06.35
22 Palmer Walstad FR-1 Wake Forest 3:09.95
23 Brianna Winsett FR-1 East Carolina 3:15.86
Women's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Melissa Riggins JR-3 Georgetown 2:40.67 2:31.03 2:14.97 3:22.45 1:58.90 3:19.23
2 Lindsey Butler SR-4 Virginia Tech 2:41.00 2:58.71 3:22.86 2:15.24 2:45.83 2:57.10
3 Samantha Bush SR-4 NC State 2:44.71 2:15.07 2:10.12 2:24.95 3:32.48 2:24.95
4 Hannah Ballowe SR-4 Virginia Tech 2:45.54 2:37.27 3:15.34 2:35.61 2:35.61 2:05.81
5 Angelina Napoleon FR-1 NC State 2:45.99 2:22.76 2:22.76 3:32.47 3:24.17 3:30.81
6 Julia Fenerty SR-4 Duke 2:46.34 3:32.92 2:36.36 2:11.41 2:51.33 3:16.29
7 Lauren Hughes   United States 2:46.97 3:12.02 3:23.71 3:15.36 2:18.59 3:22.04
11 Anya Hirschfeld SR-4 Georgetown 2:54.72 3:40.15 2:51.23 3:01.71 3:26.17 2:37.25
Women's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Star Price   United States 1:57.14 2:47.34 2:27.26 2:22.24 2:05.51 2:20.57 2:03.84
9 Grace Hartman SO-2 NC State 2:57.54 2:47.49 2:54.19 2:07.30 2:00.60 3:22.67 2:59.22
10 Kate Putman FR-1 NC State 2:09.26 2:50.07 3:27.49 3:24.09 2:36.47 2:44.97 2:53.48
12 Mary Hennelly SO-2 Georgetown 2:50.21 2:55.47 2:39.68 2:41.44 2:57.23 3:18.29 2:39.68
13 DeAnna Martin SR-4 Georgetown 3:44.06 2:56.42 3:44.06 2:07.03 2:03.50 3:37.00 2:10.55
15 Alyssa Preisano FR-1 Wake Forest 3:28.20 2:59.48 2:18.20 3:37.17 3:28.20 2:48.72 2:18.20
22 Palmer Walstad FR-1 Wake Forest 3:57.44 3:09.95 3:36.55 2:35.76 3:21.35 3:04.26 3:13.75
Women's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Grace Wassell FR-1 Wake Forest 2:36.65 2:56.23 2:31.31 2:58.01
16 Olive Allen SR-4 High Point 3:05.85 2:55.02 3:38.32 3:00.43
17 Katerina Talanova JR-3 Maryland 2:26.63 3:42.66 3:26.37 3:01.02
18 Reagan O'Quinn SO-2 Charlotte 2:45.07 2:25.12 2:28.74 3:01.39
19 Alexandra Stout SR-4 Georgetown 2:16.62 2:29.37 3:09.44 3:02.15
20 Audrey Houle FR-1 High Point 3:43.20 2:20.19 3:22.91 3:04.46
21 Abrielle Schwietzer FR-1 East Carolina 3:34.31 3:24.99 3:10.08 3:06.35
23 Brianna Winsett FR-1 East Carolina 3:00.20 4:06.79 4:02.87 3:15.86