January 19-20, 2024
|
Weber State-Swenson Gym - Ogden, UT
|
200m (Flat)
|
4700 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov

Women's 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyndal Martin SR-4 Idaho State 9.71 7.99 5.88 7.83
2 Abbey Bryant SR-4 Utah State 9.97 8.47 8.31 7.91
3 Krysthina Vlahovic SO-2 Utah State 9.72 6.83 9.48 8.03
4 Paige Young-Beckstrand   7.83 8.96 10.17 8.07
5 Kali McEuen SO-2 Utah Valley 7.58 8.58 5.92 8.33
6 Maddie Edwards JR-3 Utah State 8.37 7.45 6.78 8.37
7 Josie Settle FR-1 Idaho State 6.70 9.58 10.51 8.47
8 Eliza Smith SO-2 Weber State 10.31 9.55 9.72 8.52
9 Alisabeth Apedaile FR-1 Utah State 9.67 6.50 8.81 8.55
10 Madison Farrer SR-4 Utah Valley 7.22 9.39 8.00 8.69
11 Jordan Dayley SR-4 Idaho State 7.52 11.37 7.87 8.74
  Payge Walz SO-2 Weber State NT NT NT NT
Women's 55 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Maddie Edwards JR-3 Utah State 8.63 8.21 8.37 8.88
7 Josie Settle FR-1 Idaho State 9.58 10.00 8.47 8.39
8 Eliza Smith SO-2 Weber State 7.93 8.18 8.52 6.99
9 Alisabeth Apedaile FR-1 Utah State 6.67 7.53 8.55 8.30
10 Madison Farrer SR-4 Utah Valley 9.48 6.26 8.69 8.43
11 Jordan Dayley SR-4 Idaho State 9.53 7.96 8.74 8.66
Women's 55 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kyndal Martin SR-4 Idaho State 7.99 5.72 9.24 8.23 7.83 8.62 7.36
2 Abbey Bryant SR-4 Utah State 6.25 9.02 9.42 7.60 7.91 9.02 9.18
3 Krysthina Vlahovic SO-2 Utah State 8.36 8.52 10.28 7.47 8.03 9.80 6.75
4 Paige Young-Beckstrand   8.32 5.98 8.88 7.43 8.07 8.64 8.24
5 Kali McEuen SO-2 Utah Valley 10.00 9.17 10.25 9.58 8.33 9.33 8.00
  Payge Walz SO-2 Weber State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT

Women's 55 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Abbey Bryant SR-4 Utah State 8.08 6.47 10.43 10.02 10.02 10.02
2 Paige Young-Beckstrand   8.17 7.85 7.03 8.42 9.56 7.44
3 Kyndal Martin SR-4 Idaho State 8.18 7.28 6.14 5.81 7.12 9.00
4 Krysthina Vlahovic SO-2 Utah State 8.21 6.65 9.61 10.10 10.59 9.12
5 Payge Walz SO-2 Weber State 8.23 6.26 9.30 8.89 10.54 9.72
6 Kali McEuen SO-2 Utah Valley 8.27 10.51 8.52 6.45 9.85 7.86
7 Maddie Edwards JR-3 Utah State 8.43 10.29 6.33 10.37 10.29 6.75
8 Eliza Smith SO-2 Weber State 8.57 9.52 8.15 6.09 6.35 8.57
9 Josie Settle FR-1 Idaho State 8.61 9.99 8.18 8.70 7.32 9.82
10 Madison Farrer SR-4 Utah Valley 8.67 10.41 9.11 6.16 11.10 8.50
11 Jordan Dayley SR-4 Idaho State 8.68 6.69 6.51 7.82 8.25 9.81
12 Alisabeth Apedaile FR-1 Utah State 8.72 6.98 7.68 8.81 7.07 7.24
13 Kate Tueller FR-1 Weber State 8.88 6.93 6.40 11.28 6.49 9.95
14 Sophie Chandler SO-2 Utah State 8.91 9.72 7.31 7.13 10.07 8.91
15 Katie Brotherson SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 9.02 7.13 7.49 11.73 9.84 7.04
16 Jenna Welch SR-4 Utah Valley 9.03 11.38 11.02 9.67 8.85 7.59
17 Becky Swanson-Lowder SR-4 Utah Valley 9.11 7.29 9.30 10.84 6.84 10.30
18 Kamryn Scully SR-4 Idaho State 9.35 9.92 7.11 11.69 8.51 8.89
19 Kenadee Tracy SO-2 Idaho State 9.60 7.01 10.28 6.72 10.47 8.74
20 Sabrina Northrup JR-3 Idaho State 9.65 9.46 9.27 11.39 8.01 7.43
21 Natalie Baker FR-1 Idaho State 9.75 9.85 7.61 7.32 10.44 9.07
  Elizabeth Littlewood JR-3 Weber State NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 55 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Kyndal Martin SR-4 Idaho State 8.59 8.18
6 Kali McEuen SO-2 Utah Valley 8.52 8.27
12 Alisabeth Apedaile FR-1 Utah State 6.46 8.72
17 Becky Swanson-Lowder SR-4 Utah Valley 11.66 9.11
18 Kamryn Scully SR-4 Idaho State 11.32 9.35
Women's 55 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Abbey Bryant SR-4 Utah State 8.08 6.55
7 Maddie Edwards JR-3 Utah State 8.43 8.01
8 Eliza Smith SO-2 Weber State 8.57 9.09
15 Katie Brotherson SR-4 Westminster (Utah) 9.02 6.50
20 Sabrina Northrup JR-3 Idaho State 9.65 11.97
Women's 55 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Paige Young-Beckstrand   8.17 7.60 8.26 9.32
5 Payge Walz SO-2 Weber State 8.23 7.58 10.13 10.04
11 Jordan Dayley SR-4 Idaho State 8.68 8.68 8.34 11.11
13 Kate Tueller FR-1 Weber State 8.88 11.02 7.37 8.00
19 Kenadee Tracy SO-2 Idaho State 9.60 9.22 10.66 11.33
  Elizabeth Littlewood JR-3 Weber State NT NT NT NT
Women's 55 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Krysthina Vlahovic SO-2 Utah State 8.21 6.90 6.24 8.54 7.72 8.21 6.90
9 Josie Settle FR-1 Idaho State 9.39 7.93 6.81 9.30 7.15 8.61 10.94
10 Madison Farrer SR-4 Utah Valley 6.42 7.46 8.76 10.15 9.71 8.67 9.97
14 Sophie Chandler SO-2 Utah State 7.93 9.00 10.25 10.79 7.58 8.91 9.18
16 Jenna Welch SR-4 Utah Valley 7.50 8.40 8.04 8.13 8.67 9.03 10.39
21 Natalie Baker FR-1 Idaho State 8.78 12.09 12.29 12.39 10.24 9.75 12.48