January 20, 2024
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation
ICON KEY: NCAA DII Prov NJCAA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Yusuf Bizimana SR-4 Texas 1:46.47 1:46.47
2 David Cardenas SR-4 Adams State 1:48.99 1:46.81
3 Germain Lemaitre SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:49.76 2:06.23
4 Elijah Mosley JR-3 Texas 1:50.01 2:08.72
5 Prince Mcabelo JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:51.91 2:00.87
6 EION NOHILLY   Atlanta Track Club Elite 1:52.01 1:52.01
7 Sukeil Foucha SR-4 North Texas 1:52.45 1:38.96
8 Dylan Burrows SR-4 New Mexico 1:52.78 2:11.96
9 Andrew O'Keefe JR-3 Adams State 1:53.27 2:02.34
10 Brendan Hebert SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:53.49 1:50.09
11 Cooper Quigley FR-1 Arizona 1:53.75 1:41.24
12 Chase Lehr FR-1 North Texas 1:54.31 1:49.74
13 Noah Ray FR-1 Arizona 1:56.03 1:59.51
14 Caden Nunn FR-1 Lubbock Christian 1:56.60 1:50.77
15 Elijah Stenberg   Unattached 1:56.93 1:46.41
16 Jake Beckwith SO-2 Adams State 1:57.98 2:26.30
17 Luke Mosley JR-3 Lubbock Christian 1:58.18 1:34.55
18 Abraham Morales SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:59.19 1:55.62
19 Cyprien Bille FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:59.50 1:57.11
20 Micah Langat JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:00.81 2:17.73
21 Harrison Smith   Unattached 2:00.92 2:26.32
22 Rodolfo Juarez FR-1 Western Texas College 2:01.85 1:32.61
23 Kien Cogley FR-1 Adams State 2:02.20 2:00.98
24 Riley Webb JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:03.75 2:14.89
  Luke Canon SR-4 North Texas DNF DNF
  Osaze Demund JR-3 New Mexico DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Yusuf Bizimana SR-4 Texas 1:46.47 2:03.51 1:50.73 1:52.86 1:39.02
2 David Cardenas SR-4 Adams State 1:48.99 2:03.16 1:23.93 1:18.48 2:18.42
3 Germain Lemaitre SO-2 Grand Canyon 1:49.76 2:18.30 2:01.84 1:47.57 2:16.11
4 Elijah Mosley JR-3 Texas 1:50.01 2:15.32 2:20.82 2:12.02 2:01.02
5 Prince Mcabelo JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:51.91 2:18.77 1:51.91 2:06.46 1:37.37
8 Dylan Burrows SR-4 New Mexico 1:52.78 1:50.53 1:38.12 2:25.49 1:40.38
  Osaze Demund JR-3 New Mexico DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 EION NOHILLY   Atlanta Track Club Elite 2:16.66 1:52.01 1:20.65
7 Sukeil Foucha SR-4 North Texas 1:55.83 1:52.45 2:19.44
10 Brendan Hebert SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:51.22 1:53.49 2:16.19
13 Noah Ray FR-1 Arizona 1:24.71 1:56.03 2:21.56
  Luke Canon SR-4 North Texas DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Andrew O'Keefe JR-3 Adams State 1:53.27 1:51.01 1:57.80 1:34.02 2:11.40 1:29.49
11 Cooper Quigley FR-1 Arizona 1:53.75 1:33.28 2:07.40 1:50.34 1:20.77 1:29.87
12 Chase Lehr FR-1 North Texas 1:54.31 2:12.60 1:49.74 1:41.74 1:32.60 2:18.32
16 Jake Beckwith SO-2 Adams State 1:57.98 1:29.67 1:55.62 1:55.62 1:34.39 2:15.68
21 Harrison Smith   Unattached 2:00.92 2:09.39 1:54.88 1:53.67 1:34.32 1:30.69
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Caden Nunn FR-1 Lubbock Christian 2:09.43 2:22.26 1:56.60 1:42.61 1:28.62 1:46.11
15 Elijah Stenberg   Unattached 2:26.17 2:25.00 1:56.93 1:39.39 1:31.21 1:32.38
17 Luke Mosley JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:11.18 2:23.00 1:58.18 1:35.73 2:21.82 2:23.00
20 Micah Langat JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:04.44 2:14.10 2:00.81 1:26.99 1:25.78 1:45.11
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Abraham Morales SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:59.19 1:23.44 2:15.88
19 Cyprien Bille FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:59.50 1:32.02 1:32.02
22 Rodolfo Juarez FR-1 Western Texas College 2:01.85 2:05.51 1:27.74
23 Kien Cogley FR-1 Adams State 2:02.20 2:33.98 2:19.31
24 Riley Webb JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:03.75 1:36.53 2:32.22