May 25-27, 2023
|
UNF-Hodges Stadium - Jacksonville, FL
ICON KEY: NEICAAA IC4A/ECAC

Women's 200 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 McKenzie Long SR-4 Ole Miss 22.46 2.8
2 Jacious Sears SR-4 Tennessee 22.48 2.1
3 Talitha Diggs JR-3 Florida 22.62 0.7
4 Yanique Dayle SR-4 Ohio State 22.58 2.8
5 Kaila Jackson FR-1 Georgia 22.72 0.7
6 Kynnedy Flannel SR-4 Florida 22.74 2.1
7 Favour Ofili JR-3 LSU 22.77 2.1
8 Jayla Jamison SO-2 South Carolina 22.84 2.8
9 Karimah Davis SR-4 Kentucky 22.96 0.7
10 Kamaya Debose-Epps SR-4 Miss State 22.88 2.8
11 Nya Bussey JR-3 Ohio State 22.90 2.8
12 Brianna Lyston FR-1 LSU 22.92 2.1
13 Dajaz Defrand FR-1 Florida State 23.08 2.1
14 Na'Taja Ballard SO-2 Alabama 23.15 0.7
15 Brandee Presley SR-4 Georgia 23.22 2.8
16 Thelma Davies JR-3 LSU 23.26 0.7
17 Halle Bieber JR-3 Duke 23.40 0.7
18 Ta-halia Fairman JR-3 Charlotte 23.42 2.1
19 Kayla Sweeney JR-3 Coastal Carolina 23.53 2.8
20 Jayda Eckford SR-4 Ole Miss 23.59 0.7
21 Autumn Wilson FR-1 Georgia 23.59 0.7
22 Latasha Smith JR-3 UCF 23.85 2.1
23 Dennisha Page JR-3 Rutgers 23.87 2.8
24 Daija Lampkin SR-4 UCF 23.97 2.1
Women's 200 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
W: 2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jacious Sears SR-4 Tennessee 22.48
6 Kynnedy Flannel SR-4 Florida 22.74
7 Favour Ofili JR-3 LSU 22.77
12 Brianna Lyston FR-1 LSU 22.92
13 Dajaz Defrand FR-1 Florida State 23.08
18 Ta-halia Fairman JR-3 Charlotte 23.42
22 Latasha Smith JR-3 UCF 23.85
24 Daija Lampkin SR-4 UCF 23.97
Women's 200 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 McKenzie Long SR-4 Ole Miss 22.46
4 Yanique Dayle SR-4 Ohio State 22.58
8 Jayla Jamison SO-2 South Carolina 22.84
10 Kamaya Debose-Epps SR-4 Miss State 22.88
11 Nya Bussey JR-3 Ohio State 22.90
15 Brandee Presley SR-4 Georgia 23.22
19 Kayla Sweeney JR-3 Coastal Carolina 23.53
23 Dennisha Page JR-3 Rutgers 23.87
Women's 200 Meters Semifinals Heat 3
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Talitha Diggs JR-3 Florida 22.62
5 Kaila Jackson FR-1 Georgia 22.72
9 Karimah Davis SR-4 Kentucky 22.96
14 Na'Taja Ballard SO-2 Alabama 23.15
16 Thelma Davies JR-3 LSU 23.26
17 Halle Bieber JR-3 Duke 23.40
20 Jayda Eckford SR-4 Ole Miss 23.59
21 Autumn Wilson FR-1 Georgia 23.59

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME WIND
1 McKenzie Long SR-4 Ole Miss 22.13 2.9
2 Talitha Diggs JR-3 Florida 22.43 3.2
3 Kynnedy Flannel SR-4 Florida 22.50 3.0
4 Jacious Sears SR-4 Tennessee 22.57 2.4
5 Kaila Jackson FR-1 Georgia 22.68 3.7
6 Dennisha Page JR-3 Rutgers 22.88 3.1
7 Yanique Dayle SR-4 Ohio State 22.59 2.9
8 Karimah Davis SR-4 Kentucky 22.67 2.4
9 Favour Ofili JR-3 LSU 22.69 3.7
10 Brianna Lyston FR-1 LSU 22.75 3.2
11 Halle Bieber JR-3 Duke 22.97 3.1
12 Nya Bussey JR-3 Ohio State 23.00 3.0
13 Jayla Jamison SO-2 South Carolina 22.71 2.9
14 Thelma Davies JR-3 LSU 22.99 3.2
15 Dajaz Defrand FR-1 Florida State 23.01 3.1
16 Latasha Smith JR-3 UCF 23.03 3.0
17 Na'Taja Ballard SO-2 Alabama 23.04 3.7
18 Brandee Presley SR-4 Georgia 23.14 2.4
19 Kamaya Debose-Epps SR-4 Miss State 23.00 3.2
20 Jayda Eckford SR-4 Ole Miss 23.02 3.2
21 Ta-halia Fairman JR-3 Charlotte 23.14 2.4
22 Daija Lampkin SR-4 UCF 23.16 3.2
23 Autumn Wilson FR-1 Georgia 23.17 3.1
24 Kayla Sweeney JR-3 Coastal Carolina 23.23 3.7
25 Isis Brooks SR-4 Liberty 23.25 2.4
26 Beyonce Defreitas SR-4 UCF 23.26 3.0
27 Niya Benton-Andrews JR-3 Auburn 23.29 3.0
28 Jayla Hollis JR-3 Florida 23.30 3.7
29 Shaniya Benjamin SO-2 South Florida 23.33 2.9
30 Tiffani Rae Pittman SO-2 Howard 23.36 3.2
31 Jada Griffin SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 23.38 2.4
32 Dominique Clarke JR-3 Albany 23.41 2.9
33 Melicia Mouzzon JR-3 East Carolina 23.42 3.7
34 Joyasia Smith FR-1 Charlotte 23.45 2.9
35 Amari Brown JR-3 Alabama 23.48 3.2
36 Milan Fields SO-2 Alabama 23.51 2.9
37 Naj Watson FR-1 Georgia Southern 23.57 3.1
38 Imani Clark SR-4 Pittsburgh 23.58 3.1
39 Alyssa Robinson JR-3 Indiana 23.61 3.0
40 Abby Geiser SO-2 Duke 23.62 2.4
41 Cristal Cuervo SO-2 Towson 23.64 3.1
42 Teleda Williams SR-4 Florida A&M 23.66 3.0
43 Amya Clarke SR-4 Akron 23.71 2.9
44 Jonah Ross JR-3 Tennessee 23.80 3.1
45 Adaji Osaro-Igwe FR-1 Harvard 23.83 2.4
46 Sterling Lester SR-4 Florida 23.85 3.0
47 Kennedi Sanders FR-1 LSU 24.04 3.7
  Ockera Myrie SR-4 Clemson FS -
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Jacious Sears SR-4 Tennessee 22.57
8 Karimah Davis SR-4 Kentucky 22.67
18 Brandee Presley SR-4 Georgia 23.14
21 Ta-halia Fairman JR-3 Charlotte 23.14
25 Isis Brooks SR-4 Liberty 23.25
31 Jada Griffin SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 23.38
40 Abby Geiser SO-2 Duke 23.62
45 Adaji Osaro-Igwe FR-1 Harvard 23.83
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 3.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Kynnedy Flannel SR-4 Florida 22.50
12 Nya Bussey JR-3 Ohio State 23.00
16 Latasha Smith JR-3 UCF 23.03
26 Beyonce Defreitas SR-4 UCF 23.26
27 Niya Benton-Andrews JR-3 Auburn 23.29
39 Alyssa Robinson JR-3 Indiana 23.61
42 Teleda Williams SR-4 Florida A&M 23.66
46 Sterling Lester SR-4 Florida 23.85
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Kaila Jackson FR-1 Georgia 22.68
9 Favour Ofili JR-3 LSU 22.69
17 Na'Taja Ballard SO-2 Alabama 23.04
24 Kayla Sweeney JR-3 Coastal Carolina 23.23
28 Jayla Hollis JR-3 Florida 23.30
33 Melicia Mouzzon JR-3 East Carolina 23.42
47 Kennedi Sanders FR-1 LSU 24.04
  Ockera Myrie SR-4 Clemson FS
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 3.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Dennisha Page JR-3 Rutgers 22.88
11 Halle Bieber JR-3 Duke 22.97
15 Dajaz Defrand FR-1 Florida State 23.01
23 Autumn Wilson FR-1 Georgia 23.17
37 Naj Watson FR-1 Georgia Southern 23.57
38 Imani Clark SR-4 Pittsburgh 23.58
41 Cristal Cuervo SO-2 Towson 23.64
44 Jonah Ross JR-3 Tennessee 23.80
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 3.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Talitha Diggs JR-3 Florida 22.43
10 Brianna Lyston FR-1 LSU 22.75
14 Thelma Davies JR-3 LSU 22.99
19 Kamaya Debose-Epps SR-4 Miss State 23.00
20 Jayda Eckford SR-4 Ole Miss 23.02
22 Daija Lampkin SR-4 UCF 23.16
30 Tiffani Rae Pittman SO-2 Howard 23.36
35 Amari Brown JR-3 Alabama 23.48
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 McKenzie Long SR-4 Ole Miss 22.13
7 Yanique Dayle SR-4 Ohio State 22.59
13 Jayla Jamison SO-2 South Carolina 22.71
29 Shaniya Benjamin SO-2 South Florida 23.33
32 Dominique Clarke JR-3 Albany 23.41
34 Joyasia Smith FR-1 Charlotte 23.45
36 Milan Fields SO-2 Alabama 23.51
43 Amya Clarke SR-4 Akron 23.71