April 14, 2023
|
Providence - Providence, RI
ICON KEY: NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England IC4A/ECAC

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shannon Flockhart SO-2 Providence 4:09.21 3:19.36 3:47.05 3:22.13 4:36.89
2 Vera Sjoberg FR-1 Boston University 3:20.35 5:58.37 3:20.35 6:04.02 4:42.18
3 Abigail Hassman JR-3 Northeastern 3:49.97 5:52.05 5:23.66 3:47.13 4:43.91
4 Ava Duggan JR-3 Northeastern 5:09.78 5:49.94 3:43.73 5:01.18 4:46.83
5 Abigail Spiers SR-4 Syracuse 5:39.98 4:01.19 3:23.41 4:18.62 4:50.58
6 Nicole Yeomans SR-4 New Hampshire 4:52.89 4:41.18 6:11.97 6:20.76 4:52.89
7 Tessa Hunt JR-3 Providence 3:51.44 4:38.91 5:29.35 4:56.71 4:56.71
8 Eve Feuerbach SR-4 Holy Cross 6:03.08 6:03.08 4:09.05 3:42.05 5:00.06
9 Chrissy Aman SR-4 Bates 6:15.42 4:12.28 4:39.31 5:21.36 5:00.33
10 Claire Kelly SO-2 Providence 6:17.02 5:52.89 6:26.06 4:49.55 5:01.61
11 Sarah Petersen SR-4 Northeastern 6:00.21 6:18.37 5:20.86 4:41.51 5:02.69
12 Grace Phair SR-4 UMass Amherst 4:56.73 6:24.53 3:41.03 4:32.51 5:02.78
13 Alex Lusby FR-1 Holy Cross 6:10.92 5:40.52 6:04.84 4:54.91 5:04.03
14 Madeline Bachmann SR-4 Boston University 6:11.34 5:13.51 6:17.42 5:34.81 5:04.37
15 Cristina DeMeo SO-2 Harvard 4:57.12 3:46.67 3:55.86 5:36.95 5:06.31
16 Sammy Seabury FR-1 Boston University 6:29.51 4:29.90 4:05.36 3:46.96 5:06.70
17 Addison Schmidt FR-1 Boston University 5:12.85 4:29.91 6:11.12 3:53.10 5:06.71
18 Shanley Koekemoer JR-3 Syracuse 4:42.28 6:35.80 3:59.32 5:55.92 5:06.82
19 Sarah Conant JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:18.32 6:26.30 4:16.51 5:27.59 5:09.04
20 Emily DiSarno FR-1 Providence 5:03.06 4:50.69 6:20.37 5:58.72 5:09.24
21 Olivia Belt SO-2 Providence 6:26.98 6:42.46 3:58.38 4:54.11 5:09.58
22 Maya Richardson JR-3 Iona 4:23.55 5:47.26 4:14.24 4:48.35 5:10.05
23 Kayla DiBenedetto SO-2 Brandeis 5:38.13 6:24.66 6:43.28 5:10.21 5:10.21
24 Madeleine Finton FR-1 Boston University 6:10.84 6:39.36 4:13.56 3:48.21 5:16.95
25 Ashley Foley SR-4 Providence 4:26.57 4:01.18 3:54.84 6:23.99 5:17.34
26 Cailey Archer JR-3 New Hampshire 6:49.64 3:58.17 6:27.42 4:36.27 5:17.55
27 Sarah Burns SR-4 UMass Lowell 5:30.27 5:30.27 6:30.60 4:23.58 5:17.56
28 Lucy Abdow SR-4 Northeastern 6:13.50 5:44.77 4:28.16 4:21.77 5:19.23
29 Lauren Trejo SO-2 Northeastern 5:29.76 6:24.72 4:08.94 5:23.29 5:23.29
30 Asaliah Mirambeaux SO-2 UMass Lowell 3:56.01 4:18.64 4:18.64 3:56.01 5:23.30
31 Dantia Braccio FR-1 UMass Lowell 6:38.52 4:31.12 4:37.66 4:44.19 5:26.65
32 Bridget Pickard JR-3 Brandeis 6:56.31 5:46.92 4:14.41 4:01.20 5:30.40
33 Brynne Wright JR-3 Rhode Island 3:54.36 7:05.20 6:45.11 6:21.68 5:34.80
34 Vivian Mac SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:45.39 6:16.17 6:19.59 5:38.55 5:41.97
35 Anna Folley JR-3 Maine 6:22.00 7:10.18 5:09.73 4:11.23 5:44.14
36 Lucy Zombek FR-1 Syracuse 7:21.13 4:03.14 4:30.93 6:11.66 5:47.34
  Anna Kavanagh SR-4 Boston University DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kimberley May SO-2 Providence DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Alex O'Neill JR-3 Providence DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Cristina DeMeo SO-2 Harvard 5:15.50 5:06.31 4:11.18
20 Emily DiSarno FR-1 Providence 6:11.09 5:09.24 3:51.93
21 Olivia Belt SO-2 Providence 6:11.50 5:09.58 6:05.31
23 Kayla DiBenedetto SO-2 Brandeis 6:02.95 5:10.21 4:39.19
24 Madeleine Finton FR-1 Boston University 6:26.68 5:16.95 6:29.85
25 Ashley Foley SR-4 Providence 6:20.81 5:17.34 4:13.88
27 Sarah Burns SR-4 UMass Lowell 3:45.47 5:17.56 6:52.83
29 Lauren Trejo SO-2 Northeastern 5:49.16 5:23.29 4:38.03
30 Asaliah Mirambeaux SO-2 UMass Lowell 4:34.81 5:23.30 5:20.07
32 Bridget Pickard JR-3 Brandeis 4:50.76 5:30.40 3:57.89
33 Brynne Wright JR-3 Rhode Island 4:57.98 5:34.80 4:37.89
34 Vivian Mac SO-2 UMass Lowell 5:52.23 5:41.97 4:37.00
35 Anna Folley JR-3 Maine 7:20.50 5:44.14 5:37.26
36 Lucy Zombek FR-1 Syracuse 6:39.44 5:47.34 7:31.55
  Anna Kavanagh SR-4 Boston University DNF DNF DNF
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Chrissy Aman SR-4 Bates 5:00.33
10 Claire Kelly SO-2 Providence 5:01.61
11 Sarah Petersen SR-4 Northeastern 5:02.69
12 Grace Phair SR-4 UMass Amherst 5:02.78
13 Alex Lusby FR-1 Holy Cross 5:04.03
14 Madeline Bachmann SR-4 Boston University 5:04.37
16 Sammy Seabury FR-1 Boston University 5:06.70
17 Addison Schmidt FR-1 Boston University 5:06.71
19 Sarah Conant JR-3 UMass Amherst 5:09.04
22 Maya Richardson JR-3 Iona 5:10.05
26 Cailey Archer JR-3 New Hampshire 5:17.55
28 Lucy Abdow SR-4 Northeastern 5:19.23
31 Dantia Braccio FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:26.65
Women's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Shannon Flockhart SO-2 Providence 4:36.89 5:46.12
2 Vera Sjoberg FR-1 Boston University 4:42.18 5:21.69
3 Abigail Hassman JR-3 Northeastern 4:43.91 5:40.70
4 Ava Duggan JR-3 Northeastern 4:46.83 3:37.99
5 Abigail Spiers SR-4 Syracuse 4:50.58 5:25.45
6 Nicole Yeomans SR-4 New Hampshire 4:52.89 4:26.53
7 Tessa Hunt JR-3 Providence 4:56.71 4:18.14
8 Eve Feuerbach SR-4 Holy Cross 5:00.06 5:45.07
18 Shanley Koekemoer JR-3 Syracuse 5:06.82 4:26.94
  Alex O'Neill JR-3 Providence DNF DNF
  Kimberley May SO-2 Providence DNF DNF