April 14, 2023
|
Providence - Providence, RI
ICON KEY: NEICAAA NESCAC DIII New England IC4A/ECAC

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Benjamin Godish SO-2 Northeastern 3:30.48 4:49.41 5:03.76 3:59.18
2 Karl Winter SR-4 Syracuse 4:00.63 4:39.13 4:41.54 4:00.63
3 Robert Becker SR-4 Stony Brook 3:42.29 3:49.54 4:08.87 4:01.62
4 Kevin Robertson JR-3 Syracuse 3:40.30 3:23.35 4:26.29 4:02.08
5 Zane Powell FR-1 Providence 4:48.08 4:06.93 4:14.19 4:02.08
6 Matt Rankin JR-3 Iona 4:14.73 4:55.98 3:06.81 4:02.60
7 Nathan Henderson SR-4 Syracuse 4:47.68 3:22.35 2:57.97 4:03.79
8 Tyler Rubush SR-4 Rhode Island 3:45.65 5:01.69 3:48.11 4:05.27
9 Evan Thornton-Sherman FR-1 Maine 4:47.39 3:43.53 3:45.98 4:05.63
10 Aidan O'Hern JR-3 New Hampshire 5:19.34 3:04.23 2:56.86 4:05.64
11 Aiden Coles FR-1 Iona 4:08.30 3:04.38 5:19.60 4:05.84
12 Nick Soldevere JR-3 Iona 4:58.57 3:00.13 4:36.36 4:06.75
13 Tyler Brogan JR-3 Northeastern 4:17.42 2:53.27 4:44.65 4:07.52
14 Jonathan DeSouza JR-3 Iona 4:10.33 5:12.30 4:47.51 4:07.85
15 Angus White   Unattached 5:17.38 3:48.12 5:07.46 4:07.95
16 Aksel Laudon SR-4 Boston University 2:56.69 3:26.55 5:08.58 4:08.85
17 Matthew Schaefer SR-4 Northeastern 3:35.07 4:02.58 5:20.11 4:10.08
18 Patrick Cantlon FR-1 Northeastern 4:25.17 5:10.20 3:52.65 4:10.16
19 Aidan Shea JR-3 New Hampshire 3:20.31 3:55.36 4:02.87 4:10.38
20 Aiden Smyth SR-4 Stony Brook 4:18.68 3:38.50 4:51.33 4:11.14
21 Tristan Coles FR-1 Iona 4:08.76 4:53.99 5:24.14 4:11.27
22 Aaron Siff-Scherr SR-4 Brown 3:08.71 3:56.52 4:29.23 4:11.61
23 Aidan Kindopp JR-3 Rhode Island 3:47.03 4:47.57 3:16.76 4:12.25
24 Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:29.98 3:29.42 4:22.41 4:12.31
25 William Cole-French JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:05.00 4:27.73 5:15.72 4:12.57
26 Andrew Benassi FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:02.66 3:39.91 4:58.27 4:12.77
27 Alec Troxell SR-4 Maine 4:05.47 3:42.70 4:18.13 4:13.06
28 Jesse Edelstein JR-3 Brown 3:53.04 3:15.05 4:15.84 4:13.30
29 Luke Laverdiere JR-3 Harvard 4:48.85 3:02.43 5:19.25 4:13.37
30 Charlie Hammel SR-4 Boston University 5:06.70 5:24.45 2:59.97 4:13.47
31 Mason Gatewood SR-4 Northeastern 5:07.54 3:10.62 5:07.54 4:14.16
32 TJ Carleo FR-1 Brandeis 3:36.30 4:45.00 3:43.93 4:14.46
33 Brayden Kearns SO-2 New Hampshire 3:44.00 3:16.00 4:06.91 4:14.54
34 James Pothier JR-3 Northeastern 5:31.62 3:18.97 4:30.40 4:15.09
35 Ned Farrington JR-3 Bates 4:56.51 4:48.84 5:06.74 4:15.61
36 Alex Brown JR-3 Boston University 4:56.92 3:11.97 3:45.25 4:15.96
37 Daniel Caso JR-3 Northeastern 3:09.88 3:56.07 4:49.95 4:16.59
38 Ben Shryock FR-1 Harvard 4:40.38 4:32.67 4:19.81 4:17.23
39 Hatim Boukhtam FR-1 UMass Lowell 3:25.80 3:41.24 3:43.81 4:17.25
40 Jack Welch SR-4 Holy Cross 3:41.36 3:18.19 3:23.34 4:17.39
41 Kyle Vandermark SR-4 Holy Cross 4:19.20 3:22.18 3:32.55 4:19.20
42 Jack Jeffrey SR-4 Boston University 5:24.37 3:04.24 4:01.33 4:19.49
43 Samuel Hilts FR-1 New Hampshire 5:04.18 4:19.98 4:40.78 4:19.98
44 Alec Block SR-4 Boston University 5:35.22 5:03.80 4:08.80 4:21.89
45 Nick Sinofsky SO-2 Iona 4:35.40 4:06.55 4:48.51 4:22.28
46 Caiden Lee FR-1 Boston University 5:32.53 4:52.94 5:21.97 4:23.91
47 Antonio Capalbo FR-1 Rhode Island 3:34.52 3:05.38 3:08.03 4:24.83
48 Will Loggia JR-3 Boston University 3:05.57 4:33.05 4:22.44 4:25.09
49 Willem Goff JR-3 Brandeis 4:22.87 4:17.56 3:40.39 4:25.52
50 Ryan Bush FR-1 Providence 4:47.49 5:19.43 5:40.73 4:26.19
51 Aidan Higley SO-2 Providence 5:41.56 3:17.47 3:28.14 4:26.84
52 Nate Somers JR-3 Boston University 4:47.04 3:47.47 5:06.00 4:30.79
53 Gabe Cannavo SR-4 Brown 3:09.73 5:06.28 5:49.65 4:31.04
54 Kathan Shenoy SR-4 Boston University 4:25.74 4:01.34 3:17.95 4:31.16
55 Luke Riordan Freshman Unattached 5:25.74 3:42.59 3:23.59 4:31.45
56 Calvin Storms   Unattached 5:18.05 4:02.73 4:38.99 4:38.99
  Tim Dolan SR-4 Providence DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Josh Lewin JR-3 Providence DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Anders Narita SR-4 Northeastern DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Paul Neilan JR-3 UMass Lowell DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Michael Hagen JR-3 Boston University DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jordan Mann   Ocean State Track Club DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
44 Alec Block SR-4 Boston University 3:24.28 4:21.89
46 Caiden Lee FR-1 Boston University 3:36.41 4:23.91
48 Will Loggia JR-3 Boston University 4:01.24 4:25.09
49 Willem Goff JR-3 Brandeis 3:19.14 4:25.52
50 Ryan Bush FR-1 Providence 3:35.62 4:26.19
51 Aidan Higley SO-2 Providence 4:16.17 4:26.84
53 Gabe Cannavo SR-4 Brown 4:12.07 4:31.04
54 Kathan Shenoy SR-4 Boston University 5:06.41 4:31.16
55 Luke Riordan Freshman Unattached 5:04.03 4:31.45
56 Calvin Storms   Unattached 4:22.25 4:38.99
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
22 Aaron Siff-Scherr SR-4 Brown 4:11.61
23 Aidan Kindopp JR-3 Rhode Island 4:12.25
26 Andrew Benassi FR-1 UMass Lowell 4:12.77
28 Jesse Edelstein JR-3 Brown 4:13.30
30 Charlie Hammel SR-4 Boston University 4:13.47
33 Brayden Kearns SO-2 New Hampshire 4:14.54
36 Alex Brown JR-3 Boston University 4:15.96
37 Daniel Caso JR-3 Northeastern 4:16.59
40 Jack Welch SR-4 Holy Cross 4:17.39
42 Jack Jeffrey SR-4 Boston University 4:19.49
45 Nick Sinofsky SO-2 Iona 4:22.28
52 Nate Somers JR-3 Boston University 4:30.79
  Michael Hagen JR-3 Boston University DNF
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Aidan O'Hern JR-3 New Hampshire 4:00.73 4:05.64 4:57.23 4:59.68 3:11.60
14 Jonathan DeSouza JR-3 Iona 4:07.85 4:07.85 4:12.81 5:02.38 4:05.38
19 Aidan Shea JR-3 New Hampshire 3:37.83 4:10.38 3:07.79 3:12.80 4:57.96
32 TJ Carleo FR-1 Brandeis 5:20.62 4:14.46 5:18.08 3:36.30 3:18.48
35 Ned Farrington JR-3 Bates 4:48.84 4:15.61 5:11.85 4:51.40 5:16.96
38 Ben Shryock FR-1 Harvard 4:27.52 4:17.23 3:48.94 3:33.50 3:18.07
39 Hatim Boukhtam FR-1 UMass Lowell 3:10.37 4:17.25 4:01.82 4:17.25 3:18.09
41 Kyle Vandermark SR-4 Holy Cross 5:29.19 4:19.20 4:01.06 5:26.60 3:27.36
43 Samuel Hilts FR-1 New Hampshire 5:04.18 4:19.98 4:09.58 3:22.79 5:01.58
47 Antonio Capalbo FR-1 Rhode Island 3:53.05 4:24.83 3:42.46 4:03.65 4:32.78
  Josh Lewin JR-3 Providence DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Evan Thornton-Sherman FR-1 Maine 2:51.94 4:05.63 5:09.50 4:13.00
12 Nick Soldevere JR-3 Iona 4:43.77 4:06.75 3:17.40 3:47.01
13 Tyler Brogan JR-3 Northeastern 3:50.20 4:07.52 4:19.90 3:00.69
17 Matthew Schaefer SR-4 Northeastern 5:07.60 4:10.08 4:42.59 3:25.07
21 Tristan Coles FR-1 Iona 3:18.51 4:11.27 3:58.71 4:33.89
24 Sean Kennedy-Wonneberger FR-1 UMass Lowell 5:02.78 4:12.31 3:47.08 3:19.33
25 William Cole-French JR-3 UMass Lowell 4:22.68 4:12.57 3:34.69 4:12.57
27 Alec Troxell SR-4 Maine 3:57.88 4:13.06 4:38.37 3:09.80
29 Luke Laverdiere JR-3 Harvard 4:43.78 4:13.37 4:26.04 2:59.90
31 Mason Gatewood SR-4 Northeastern 4:57.37 4:14.16 4:21.79 5:30.41
34 James Pothier JR-3 Northeastern 4:45.70 4:15.09 4:40.60 4:20.20
  Paul Neilan JR-3 UMass Lowell DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Tim Dolan SR-4 Providence DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Anders Narita SR-4 Northeastern DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's Mile Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Benjamin Godish SO-2 Northeastern 4:51.80 2:52.21 3:59.18
2 Karl Winter SR-4 Syracuse 4:24.70 3:51.01 4:00.63
3 Robert Becker SR-4 Stony Brook 4:57.20 3:08.47 4:01.62
4 Kevin Robertson JR-3 Syracuse 2:54.30 3:57.24 4:02.08
5 Zane Powell FR-1 Providence 3:45.14 4:31.13 4:02.08
6 Matt Rankin JR-3 Iona 5:00.83 3:55.33 4:02.60
7 Nathan Henderson SR-4 Syracuse 5:09.62 4:54.99 4:03.79
8 Tyler Rubush SR-4 Rhode Island 4:27.35 5:04.14 4:05.27
11 Aiden Coles FR-1 Iona 3:14.22 2:54.55 4:05.84
15 Angus White   Unattached 4:22.83 3:35.72 4:07.95
16 Aksel Laudon SR-4 Boston University 4:58.62 3:48.95 4:08.85
18 Patrick Cantlon FR-1 Northeastern 4:02.66 4:55.19 4:10.16
20 Aiden Smyth SR-4 Stony Brook 4:03.61 2:55.80 4:11.14
  Jordan Mann   Ocean State Track Club DNF DNF DNF