March 29-April 1, 2023
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX

Women's 1,600m Sprint Medley Univ/Coll

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Texas Julien Alfred, Rhasidat Adeleke, Kennedy Simon, Valery Tobias 4:32.29 3:01.53 4:15.00 4:17.16 3:36.10
2 Arkansas Joanne Reid, Ariane Linton, Nickisha Pryce, Amber Anning 2:55.00 3:45.94 3:59.23 4:05.88 3:41.51
3 Georgia Brandee Presley, Haley Tate, Zoe Pollock, Dominique Mustin 3:25.93 4:50.59 3:23.64 3:46.53 3:48.81
4 Clemson Antoinette Van der Merwe, Ockera Myrie, Courtney Williams, Brynne Sumner 4:58.56 3:26.70 4:56.27 3:35.88 3:49.66
5 Lamar Sydne Porter, Brianna Howard, Chloe Rodriguez, Yasmin Austridge 4:37.86 3:55.83 2:55.12 4:19.18 3:53.49
6 West Texas A&M Moillet Kouakou, Jordan Brown, Corrssia Perry, Eleonora Curtabbi 4:53.43 4:20.03 4:27.19 4:20.03 3:58.56
7 Kansas State O'Shalia Johnson, Delaney Wright, Twaneise Johnson, Sydney Burton 3:44.09 4:34.69 4:13.00 3:29.63 4:00.95
8 McNeese State Boluwatife Akinwande, Makayla Heath, Kayla Harrison, Kayla Warner 3:52.58 3:33.20 3:42.89 4:48.31 4:02.27
9 Wichita State Courtney Wilborn, Diondra Wilborn, Maya Fabri, Farrah Miller 3:03.31 3:08.26 3:37.99 3:35.51 4:07.71
10 TCNJ Valandra Riggins, Ashlyn MacLure, Erin Hanlon, Allison Uhl 3:29.95 3:37.44 5:04.92 3:12.45 4:09.93
11 Delaware Taylor Johnson, Shylehn Ebuenga-Smith, Halima Scott, Tiffany Herrera 5:18.06 3:10.34 3:50.41 2:55.31 4:10.44
12 SC State Angelica Frederick, Debrielle Williams, Makayla Jones, Jada Banks 3:35.46 5:34.86 3:35.46 4:48.14 4:19.58
  Jackson State Carrington Blair, Courtney Tatum, Artajia Richardson, Amara Hawkins-Quinone DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 1,600m Sprint Medley Univ/Coll Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 McNeese State Akinwande, Heath, Harrison, Warner 3:04.13 5:00.42 4:02.27 3:38.05 4:45.88 4:48.31 4:38.61
10 TCNJ Riggins, MacLure, Hanlon, Uhl 4:02.44 5:24.91 4:09.93 5:17.42 4:17.43 4:24.93 4:29.93
11 Delaware Johnson, Ebuenga-Smith, Scott, Herrera 4:00.43 3:35.38 4:10.44 3:55.42 3:50.41 4:12.95 4:02.93
12 SC State Frederick, Williams, Jones, Banks 4:16.99 5:11.50 4:19.58 5:03.71 4:40.35 5:37.46 3:09.50
  Jackson State Blair, Tatum, Richardson, Hawkins-Quinone DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 1,600m Sprint Medley Univ/Coll Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Texas Alfred, Adeleke, Simon, Tobias 3:36.10
2 Arkansas Reid, Linton, Pryce, Anning 3:41.51
3 Georgia Presley, Tate, Pollock, Mustin 3:48.81
4 Clemson Van der Merwe, Myrie, Williams, Sumner 3:49.66
5 Lamar Porter, Howard, Rodriguez, Austridge 3:53.49
6 West Texas A&M Kouakou, Brown, Perry, Curtabbi 3:58.56
7 Kansas State Johnson, Wright, Johnson, Burton 4:00.95
9 Wichita State Wilborn, Wilborn, Fabri, Miller 4:07.71