April 8- 9, 2022
|
Ole Miss - Oxford, MS
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anass Essayi FR-1 South Carolina 3:39.03 2:50.85 2:39.90 3:56.56 2:44.28 3:06.18 2:53.04
2 Mario Garcia Romo JR-3 Ole Miss 3:40.27 2:38.60 4:44.15 4:28.73 4:24.33 3:27.06 4:22.13
3 Fouad Messaoudi FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:40.50 3:14.04 4:00.35 4:13.58 3:11.84 3:31.68 3:51.53
4 Parker Stokes SO-2 Georgetown 3:43.01 3:45.24 2:47.26 3:36.32 3:05.10 3:22.94 3:11.79
5 Camden Gilmore SO-2 Georgetown 3:43.06 2:45.07 3:02.91 4:25.45 3:31.91 4:09.83 4:16.52
6 Ryan Schoppe SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:43.36 4:41.44 3:14.33 4:07.93 3:36.66 4:03.47 3:41.13
7 Carson Williams SO-2 Furman 3:43.67 4:44.06 4:03.80 4:30.64 2:56.70 3:28.02 3:32.49
8 Cole Bullock SO-2 Ole Miss 3:44.28 3:37.56 4:29.14 3:19.61 3:51.01 3:46.53 4:38.11
9 Isaiah Priddey JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:44.70 3:46.95 3:28.98 3:24.48 4:20.66 3:37.96 4:36.39
10 Abel Teffra FR-1 Georgetown 3:45.97 4:35.69 3:09.82 3:39.19 4:17.61 4:17.61 3:07.56
11 Cooper Atkins FR-1 Auburn 3:46.09 2:42.79 3:50.62 4:53.92 4:20.01 3:32.53 2:38.27
12 Kian Davis SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:46.52 3:35.20 2:38.57 3:08.02 2:58.95 3:53.32 4:34.09
13 Dylan Allen JR-3 Kentucky 3:46.56 4:02.42 4:22.81 4:50.00 2:47.66 4:54.53 2:45.39
14 Dereck Elkins JR-3 Ole Miss 3:47.95 4:26.71 3:25.16 2:41.85 4:40.38 4:51.78 4:13.03
15 Isaac Akers JR-3 Tulsa 3:48.01 4:06.25 3:13.81 4:31.34 2:46.45 4:01.69 3:27.49
16 Cade Bethmann SR-4 Ole Miss 3:48.35 3:04.97 2:51.27 4:45.44 3:00.40 3:32.37 3:48.35
17 Bashir Mosavel-Lo SR-4 Notre Dame 3:48.66 3:57.81 4:29.82 3:18.94 3:00.65 3:16.65 3:50.95
18 Aaron Wier SR-4 Furman 3:48.86 4:20.90 3:46.58 3:07.67 4:04.88 3:09.96 3:25.98
19 Lucas Guerra FR-1 Georgetown 3:49.50 4:39.99 3:44.91 3:17.37 3:42.62 3:35.73 3:44.91
20 Matthew Smith FR-1 Furman 3:49.80 4:38.06 4:33.47 2:50.06 2:50.06 2:50.06 4:42.66
21 Jaden Forester SO-2 New Orleans 3:50.52 4:22.80 4:18.19 4:59.68 3:09.03 4:08.97 3:36.69
22 Brady Johnson SO-2 Lipscomb 3:50.91 4:04.77 4:23.24 3:53.22 4:25.55 4:39.41 4:04.77
23 Ben Ruffing SR-4 Lipscomb 3:51.76 5:01.29 4:33.48 3:51.76 3:21.64 3:54.08 4:05.67
24 Kevin Vanderkolk FR-1 Belmont 3:51.94 3:31.07 4:15.14 3:42.67 4:42.97 4:42.97 4:15.14
25 Parker Jones SR-4 Notre Dame 3:52.50 4:15.75 2:42.75 2:52.05 2:52.05 4:01.80 4:32.03
26 Harper Moore FR-1 Kentucky 3:52.76 3:20.18 4:53.28 3:52.76 4:16.04 3:06.21 4:16.04
27 Sair Salgado Fernandez Junior Unattached 3:53.23 4:16.56 4:28.22 4:53.87 4:02.56 5:03.20 4:32.88
28 Jantz Tostenson SO-2 Georgetown 3:53.28 2:54.96 3:39.29 4:02.62 3:11.29 4:14.28 4:56.27
29 Gabe Scales Freshman Unattached 3:53.55 3:27.86 3:23.19 3:44.21 2:59.84 4:56.61 3:51.22
30 Sean Petersen SR-4 South Carolina 3:54.11 4:01.14 3:56.46 3:19.00 3:26.02 3:21.34 3:58.80
31 Vincent Zona SR-4 Notre Dame 3:54.54 3:31.09 4:57.87 3:33.44 4:41.45 4:29.72 2:44.18
32 Declan Neary SR-4 Lamar 3:54.62 3:21.78 3:33.51 4:04.01 3:56.97 2:44.24 2:58.32
33 Aidan Donohue SO-2 Bradley 3:54.74 3:26.58 4:29.95 4:29.95 4:48.73 3:50.05 4:48.73
34 Jake Allen FR-1 Kentucky 3:55.62 4:00.34 3:29.71 2:47.29 4:59.24 3:36.77 3:41.49
35 Jacob Brizendine JR-3 Kentucky 3:55.71 4:12.21 3:39.21 3:25.07 4:38.14 4:16.93 4:52.28
36 Trevor Warren SR-4 Kentucky 3:55.76 3:46.33 3:58.12 4:47.63 3:58.12 4:07.55 4:42.92
37 James Schmidt FR-1 Lipscomb 3:56.51 5:05.10 2:47.93 5:02.74 3:21.04 4:27.26 4:31.99
38 Tate Wyatt JR-3 Memphis 3:57.61 4:40.38 3:02.96 4:54.64 4:11.87 4:57.02 2:58.21
39 Eli Peveto SO-2 Lamar 3:58.57 4:00.96 4:34.36 3:29.95 4:05.73 3:01.32 4:46.29
40 George Wheeler JR-3 Lamar 3:58.57 4:29.59 4:55.83 4:05.73 3:08.47 4:39.13 3:51.42
41 Gabriel Szalay JR-3 Kentucky 4:00.61 3:58.21 3:53.40 5:00.77 3:31.74 4:12.64 3:53.40
42 Wyatt Landis SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:00.78 3:00.59 3:51.15 3:53.56 4:39.31 4:10.42 4:22.45
43 Stephen Mengich SO-2 UL-Monroe 4:02.06 3:23.33 4:33.53 3:45.12 4:35.95 3:30.60 3:23.33
44 Rojs Puks SO-2 UL-Monroe 4:03.02 4:07.88 3:36.29 4:07.88 3:55.73 3:50.87 4:05.45
45 Benson Atkins FR-1 Auburn 4:04.01 3:20.09 3:27.41 3:42.05 3:44.49 4:18.65 4:25.97
46 Liam Walsh SO-2 Memphis 4:04.23 3:20.27 4:11.56 3:03.18 4:53.08 3:49.58 4:16.45
47 Jason Risse SO-2 Lipscomb 4:04.76 3:30.50 3:57.42 2:56.23 4:31.69 4:34.14 5:13.30
48 Zach Hodges FR-1 Vanderbilt 4:04.84 5:01.16 3:40.36 4:02.40 3:06.08 5:15.85 4:09.74
49 Tallan James SR-4 Southern 4:12.28 3:49.58 5:05.26 5:22.92 2:56.60 3:14.26 4:19.85
50 Gram Russell FR-1 Miss State 4:15.65 4:07.98 4:48.89 4:23.32 4:38.66 4:48.89 3:44.98
51 Brady Barton FR-1 Alabama 4:16.09 3:35.12 4:05.85 3:55.61 5:17.56 3:12.07 4:54.51
52 Juwan Blignaut FR-1 UL-Monroe 4:16.56 5:13.01 5:15.57 5:20.70 3:40.65 5:33.53 5:05.31
53 Lafayette Collins JR-3 Southern 4:16.77 3:07.45 4:14.21 3:43.39 4:14.21 4:21.91 4:45.02
54 Reese Dunne SR-4 Miss State 4:17.42 3:15.64 4:40.59 4:56.04 3:31.09 3:00.20 4:27.72
55 Colby Freeman JR-3 Miss State 4:26.02 3:59.42 5:05.93 4:23.36 5:00.61 4:10.06 4:20.70
56 Clayton Fulgham JR-3 Miss State 4:32.42 3:24.32 3:46.11 5:26.91 4:40.60 5:45.98 3:21.59
  Mateo Althouse FR-1 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ben Savino JR-3 Ole Miss DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Brian Risse SO-2 Lipscomb DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Baylor Franklin JR-3 Ole Miss DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Paul Kraemer FR-1 Embry-Riddle DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Marcus Dropik SO-2 Ole Miss DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Cole Piotrowski FR-1 Ole Miss DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Kevin Kelly Senior Boston Athletic Associati DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Waleed Suliman   Brooks Beasts DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  John Rivera SR-4 Ole Miss DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Max Dieterich SO-2 Bradley DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Miles Phillips Freshman Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Kevin Vanderkolk FR-1 Belmont 3:12.51 3:51.94 3:10.19 3:42.67
27 Sair Salgado Fernandez Junior Unattached 4:56.21 3:53.23 2:50.26 4:56.21
30 Sean Petersen SR-4 South Carolina 4:05.82 3:54.11 2:53.25 3:37.73
33 Aidan Donohue SO-2 Bradley 3:24.23 3:54.74 4:51.08 3:12.49
36 Trevor Warren SR-4 Kentucky 3:53.41 3:55.76 2:45.04 3:08.61
38 Tate Wyatt JR-3 Memphis 4:57.02 3:57.61 4:26.13 4:16.62
41 Gabriel Szalay JR-3 Kentucky 4:03.02 4:00.61 4:34.30 4:41.52
44 Rojs Puks SO-2 UL-Monroe 4:05.45 4:03.02 3:58.16 3:21.71
52 Juwan Blignaut FR-1 UL-Monroe 3:30.38 4:16.56 4:14.00 4:34.52
  Brian Risse SO-2 Lipscomb DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Miles Phillips Freshman Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
23 Ben Ruffing SR-4 Lipscomb 3:51.76 3:56.40 2:56.14
25 Parker Jones SR-4 Notre Dame 3:52.50 3:33.90 4:34.35
26 Harper Moore FR-1 Kentucky 3:52.76 3:03.88 4:25.35
29 Gabe Scales Freshman Unattached 3:53.55 3:27.86 4:47.27
31 Vincent Zona SR-4 Notre Dame 3:54.54 4:48.49 3:26.40
35 Jacob Brizendine JR-3 Kentucky 3:55.71 4:12.21 2:49.72
37 James Schmidt FR-1 Lipscomb 3:56.51 5:05.10 4:05.97
43 Stephen Mengich SO-2 UL-Monroe 4:02.06 3:01.55 3:40.28
  Ben Savino JR-3 Ole Miss DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Matthew Smith FR-1 Furman 2:43.16 4:15.08 4:42.66 3:49.80 4:38.06
21 Jaden Forester SO-2 New Orleans 4:18.19 4:27.41 3:48.22 3:50.52 4:27.41
22 Brady Johnson SO-2 Lipscomb 3:04.73 4:11.70 4:11.70 3:50.91 3:11.66
28 Jantz Tostenson SO-2 Georgetown 3:48.62 4:11.95 4:14.28 3:53.28 4:18.94
34 Jake Allen FR-1 Kentucky 2:49.65 4:14.47 3:13.21 3:55.62 4:09.76
  Max Dieterich SO-2 Bradley DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Paul Kraemer FR-1 Embry-Riddle DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Cole Piotrowski FR-1 Ole Miss DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Marcus Dropik SO-2 Ole Miss DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Mateo Althouse FR-1 Georgetown DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Carson Williams SO-2 Furman 3:43.67
8 Cole Bullock SO-2 Ole Miss 3:44.28
9 Isaiah Priddey JR-3 Oklahoma State 3:44.70
10 Abel Teffra FR-1 Georgetown 3:45.97
11 Cooper Atkins FR-1 Auburn 3:46.09
12 Kian Davis SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:46.52
13 Dylan Allen JR-3 Kentucky 3:46.56
14 Dereck Elkins JR-3 Ole Miss 3:47.95
16 Cade Bethmann SR-4 Ole Miss 3:48.35
19 Lucas Guerra FR-1 Georgetown 3:49.50
  Baylor Franklin JR-3 Ole Miss DNF
  Kevin Kelly Senior Boston Athletic Associati DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Anass Essayi FR-1 South Carolina 3:39.03 4:11.89 3:08.37
2 Mario Garcia Romo JR-3 Ole Miss 3:40.27 3:18.25 3:51.29
3 Fouad Messaoudi FR-1 Oklahoma State 3:40.50 3:16.25 4:22.40
4 Parker Stokes SO-2 Georgetown 3:43.01 4:47.69 3:31.86
5 Camden Gilmore SO-2 Georgetown 3:43.06 3:29.68 3:51.99
6 Ryan Schoppe SO-2 Oklahoma State 3:43.36 4:34.74 3:47.83
15 Isaac Akers JR-3 Tulsa 3:48.01 4:42.74 4:49.58
17 Bashir Mosavel-Lo SR-4 Notre Dame 3:48.66 4:02.38 3:14.37
18 Aaron Wier SR-4 Furman 3:48.86 2:40.21 3:48.86
  John Rivera SR-4 Ole Miss DNF DNF DNF
  Waleed Suliman   Brooks Beasts DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
32 Declan Neary SR-4 Lamar 3:54.62 4:18.09 3:45.24 3:24.12
39 Eli Peveto SO-2 Lamar 3:58.57 4:43.90 3:18.02 5:07.76
40 George Wheeler JR-3 Lamar 3:58.57 3:20.40 4:39.13 4:27.20
42 Wyatt Landis SO-2 Oklahoma State 4:00.78 4:58.57 3:29.48 3:24.67
45 Benson Atkins FR-1 Auburn 4:04.01 3:00.57 3:27.41 3:51.81
46 Liam Walsh SO-2 Memphis 4:04.23 4:01.79 5:00.41 5:15.06
47 Jason Risse SO-2 Lipscomb 4:04.76 5:08.40 5:03.51 4:19.45
48 Zach Hodges FR-1 Vanderbilt 4:04.84 4:46.47 5:15.85 3:47.71
49 Tallan James SR-4 Southern 4:12.28 5:22.92 3:36.96 3:06.69
50 Gram Russell FR-1 Miss State 4:15.65 4:25.88 5:04.23 3:01.52
51 Brady Barton FR-1 Alabama 4:16.09 3:42.80 3:06.95 3:09.51
53 Lafayette Collins JR-3 Southern 4:16.77 3:02.31 5:23.53 5:28.67
54 Reese Dunne SR-4 Miss State 4:17.42 5:19.20 3:15.64 4:40.59
55 Colby Freeman JR-3 Miss State 4:26.02 5:45.83 5:13.91 5:29.87
56 Clayton Fulgham JR-3 Miss State 4:32.42 4:59.67 5:40.53 4:37.87