April 15-16, 2022
|
Princeton - Princeton, NJ
ICON KEY: NJCAA DI NJCAA DIII AARTFC DIII NE IC4A/ECAC NEICAAA Liberty League ECAC DIII

Men 1500m Run Friday

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sean Dolan SO-2 Villanova 3:44.30
2 Michael Danzi SO-2 Columbia 3:44.43
3 Billy Hill SR-4 Rutgers 3:44.54
4 Festus Lagat   District Track Club 3:44.57
5 Harrison Witt FR-1 Princeton 3:44.67
6 Charlie O'Donovan SO-2 Villanova 3:44.71
7 Sean Donoghue FR-1 Villanova 3:44.93
8 Jonah Koech   District Track Club 3:45.01
9 Ray Sellaro SO-2 Penn 3:45.71
10 Damian Hackett FR-1 Cornell 3:45.79
11 Liam Rivard SO-2 La Salle 3:45.96
12 Rhys Hammond SO-2 Cornell 3:46.04
13 Josh Phillips JR-3 Villanova 3:46.05
14 Duncan Miller JR-3 Princeton 3:46.12
15 Thomas Cooke   Kingsway TC 3:46.29
16 James Lee JR-3 Penn 3:46.33
17 Rishabh Prakash JR-3 Cornell 3:46.34
18 Travis Mahoney   Empire Elite TC 3:46.82
19 Scott Sikorski JR-3 Rochester 3:46.84
20 Liam Murphy FR-1 Villanova 3:46.91
21 Daniel O'Brien FR-1 Princeton 3:47.02
22 Travis Martin SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 3:47.37
23 Justin Cornetta JR-3 Penn 3:47.58
24 Liam Dee Senior Ghouls n Goblins 3:48.11
25 Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky SR-4 La Salle 3:48.39
26 Daniel Cosgrove JR-3 UMass Lowell 3:49.16
27 Gavin Richards SO-2 Rutgers 3:49.39
28 Solomon Fountain SR-4 Columbia 3:49.41
29 Ian Ritchie   CPTC - Tracksmith 3:49.68
30 Devon Comber Freshman Unattached 3:50.02
31 Ryan Borden FR-1 Columbia 3:50.22
32 Perry Mackinnon JR-3 Cornell 3:50.26
33 Ben Harper   CPTC - Tracksmith 3:50.40
34 Karim Belmahdi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 3:51.21
35 James Ptack FR-1 La Salle 3:51.25
36 Taonga Mbambo SO-2 La Salle 3:51.73
37 Connor Nisbet SO-2 Princeton 3:51.82
38 Noah Carey JR-3 Penn 3:52.09
39 Aidan Cantine JR-3 Swarthmore 3:52.91
40 Marek Nowak SR-4 Cornell 3:54.21
41 Mason Gatewood JR-3 Penn 3:54.33
42 Nicholas Bendtsen FR-1 Princeton 3:54.35
43 Ibrahim Kedir JR-3 La Salle 3:54.42
44 Jack Stanley SO-2 Princeton 3:57.32
45 Chris Andersen JR-3 Ramapo 4:00.02
46 Joseph Fast FR-1 Princeton 4:06.57
  Caleb Gartner   Unattached DNF
  Nick Steele SR-4 Villanova DNF
  Connor Chen FR-1 Princeton DNF
  Samuel Rodman FR-1 Princeton DNF
  Kieran McDermott JR-3 Princeton DNF
  Ethan Reese JR-3 Princeton DNF
  Eli Krahn   Unattached DNF
Men 1500m Run Friday Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sean Dolan SO-2 Villanova 3:44.30
2 Michael Danzi SO-2 Columbia 3:44.43
4 Festus Lagat   District Track Club 3:44.57
5 Harrison Witt FR-1 Princeton 3:44.67
6 Charlie O'Donovan SO-2 Villanova 3:44.71
7 Sean Donoghue FR-1 Villanova 3:44.93
8 Jonah Koech   District Track Club 3:45.01
9 Ray Sellaro SO-2 Penn 3:45.71
14 Duncan Miller JR-3 Princeton 3:46.12
24 Liam Dee Senior Ghouls n Goblins 3:48.11
  Samuel Rodman FR-1 Princeton DNF
  Eli Krahn   Unattached DNF
Men 1500m Run Friday Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Billy Hill SR-4 Rutgers 3:44.54
11 Liam Rivard SO-2 La Salle 3:45.96
12 Rhys Hammond SO-2 Cornell 3:46.04
13 Josh Phillips JR-3 Villanova 3:46.05
15 Thomas Cooke   Kingsway TC 3:46.29
16 James Lee JR-3 Penn 3:46.33
18 Travis Mahoney   Empire Elite TC 3:46.82
20 Liam Murphy FR-1 Villanova 3:46.91
21 Daniel O'Brien FR-1 Princeton 3:47.02
23 Justin Cornetta JR-3 Penn 3:47.58
38 Noah Carey JR-3 Penn 3:52.09
  Ethan Reese JR-3 Princeton DNF
  Nick Steele SR-4 Villanova DNF
Men 1500m Run Friday Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
25 Luke Jaciw-Zurakowsky SR-4 La Salle 3:48.39
26 Daniel Cosgrove JR-3 UMass Lowell 3:49.16
27 Gavin Richards SO-2 Rutgers 3:49.39
28 Solomon Fountain SR-4 Columbia 3:49.41
29 Ian Ritchie   CPTC - Tracksmith 3:49.68
30 Devon Comber Freshman Unattached 3:50.02
31 Ryan Borden FR-1 Columbia 3:50.22
32 Perry Mackinnon JR-3 Cornell 3:50.26
34 Karim Belmahdi FR-1 Monroe College (NR) 3:51.21
35 James Ptack FR-1 La Salle 3:51.25
41 Mason Gatewood JR-3 Penn 3:54.33
42 Nicholas Bendtsen FR-1 Princeton 3:54.35
43 Ibrahim Kedir JR-3 La Salle 3:54.42
  Kieran McDermott JR-3 Princeton DNF
Men 1500m Run Friday Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Damian Hackett FR-1 Cornell 3:45.79
17 Rishabh Prakash JR-3 Cornell 3:46.34
19 Scott Sikorski JR-3 Rochester 3:46.84
22 Travis Martin SO-2 Trinity (Conn.) 3:47.37
33 Ben Harper   CPTC - Tracksmith 3:50.40
36 Taonga Mbambo SO-2 La Salle 3:51.73
37 Connor Nisbet SO-2 Princeton 3:51.82
39 Aidan Cantine JR-3 Swarthmore 3:52.91
40 Marek Nowak SR-4 Cornell 3:54.21
44 Jack Stanley SO-2 Princeton 3:57.32
45 Chris Andersen JR-3 Ramapo 4:00.02
46 Joseph Fast FR-1 Princeton 4:06.57
  Connor Chen FR-1 Princeton DNF
  Caleb Gartner   Unattached DNF