February 28-29, 2020
|
Liberty-Indoor Track Complex (Banked) - Lynchburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)
ICON KEY: IC4A/ECAC

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Christian Lyon JR-3 Liberty 6.71 10
2 Omar Diaz JR-3 Kennesaw State 6.89 8
3 Jovaine Atkinson SR-4 Liberty 6.91 6
4 Ahmed Amaar JR-3 Lipscomb 6.93 4
5 Tyriq Hussie FR-1 Kennesaw State 6.96 2
6 Grant Mason JR-3 Lipscomb 6.98 1
7 Jordan Hewing JR-3 Kennesaw State 7.04 -
8 Randolph Wilkerson SR-4 Lipscomb 8.12 -

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christian Lyon JR-3 Liberty 6.84 8.01 5.68 8.55 6.09
2 Omar Diaz JR-3 Kennesaw State 6.85 4.80 4.87 8.09 5.00
3 Jovaine Atkinson SR-4 Liberty 6.93 8.74 5.20 7.21 6.24
4 Grant Mason JR-3 Lipscomb 6.93 8.74 5.83 8.32 6.31
5 Ahmed Amaar JR-3 Lipscomb 6.96 4.95 8.22 8.70 8.36
6 Randolph Wilkerson SR-4 Lipscomb 6.98 5.52 5.59 8.52 6.84
7 Tyriq Hussie FR-1 Kennesaw State 7.01 8.14 8.42 8.42 7.93
8 Jordan Hewing JR-3 Kennesaw State 7.02 6.25 6.46 5.06 7.37
9 Alex Tirado SO-2 Lipscomb 7.11 7.75 6.05 7.68 5.34
10 Hamza Qureshi JR-3 New Jersey Institute 7.13 8.42 7.63 5.78 5.21
11 Ndubuisi Obi SO-2 New Jersey Institute 7.35 5.37 7.94 7.87 7.80
12 Eugene Graves III FR-1 New Jersey Institute 7.39 6.29 7.25 6.66 8.13
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Christian Lyon JR-3 Liberty 6.84
4 Grant Mason JR-3 Lipscomb 6.93
6 Randolph Wilkerson SR-4 Lipscomb 6.98
9 Alex Tirado SO-2 Lipscomb 7.11
12 Eugene Graves III FR-1 New Jersey Institute 7.39
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Omar Diaz JR-3 Kennesaw State 6.85 5.21
3 Jovaine Atkinson SR-4 Liberty 6.93 7.49
5 Ahmed Amaar JR-3 Lipscomb 6.96 6.41
7 Tyriq Hussie FR-1 Kennesaw State 7.01 7.79
8 Jordan Hewing JR-3 Kennesaw State 7.02 7.30
10 Hamza Qureshi JR-3 New Jersey Institute 7.13 6.42
11 Ndubuisi Obi SO-2 New Jersey Institute 7.35 5.52

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Christian Lyon JR-3 Liberty 20.99 27.08 10
2 Omar Diaz JR-3 Kennesaw State 21.25 25.93 8
3 Jonathan Imes JR-3 Lipscomb 21.59 22.46 6
4 Grant Mason JR-3 Lipscomb 21.65 15.38 4
5 Aaron Goodwin SO-2 Kennesaw State 21.81 27.70 2
6 Tyriq Hussie FR-1 Kennesaw State 21.85 20.76 1
7 Brad Smalley SR-4 Liberty 22.04 24.91 -
8 Malik Hussie FR-1 Kennesaw State 22.09 20.77 -
9 Jordan Hewing JR-3 Kennesaw State 22.09 24.97 -
10 Alex Tirado SO-2 Lipscomb 22.26 19.82 -
11 Ahmed Amaar JR-3 Lipscomb 22.32 27.01 -
12 Acacio Escada SR-4 New Jersey Institute 22.88 27.46 -
  Hamza Qureshi JR-3 New Jersey Institute DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Acacio Escada SR-4 New Jersey Institute 18.08 19.45 27.46 24.49 22.88 -
  Hamza Qureshi JR-3 New Jersey Institute DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Tyriq Hussie FR-1 Kennesaw State 25.57 27.97 21.85 18.80 18.36 24.26 18.58 1
7 Brad Smalley SR-4 Liberty 15.43 22.04 22.04 23.59 20.50 16.31 22.71 -
8 Malik Hussie FR-1 Kennesaw State 26.29 24.08 22.09 19.44 15.47 16.79 28.50 -
10 Alex Tirado SO-2 Lipscomb 19.37 16.48 22.26 28.05 23.60 26.05 20.48 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Jonathan Imes JR-3 Lipscomb 26.34 20.95 21.59 23.97 21.16 6
4 Grant Mason JR-3 Lipscomb 17.76 22.52 21.65 27.93 22.09 4
11 Ahmed Amaar JR-3 Lipscomb 24.56 16.74 22.32 21.88 24.78 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Christian Lyon JR-3 Liberty 26.45 20.99 16.38 24.98 18.27 19.31 24.35 10
2 Omar Diaz JR-3 Kennesaw State 24.02 21.25 24.02 24.65 23.38 14.88 18.49 8
5 Aaron Goodwin SO-2 Kennesaw State 23.78 21.81 24.00 21.81 22.47 17.89 23.34 2
9 Jordan Hewing JR-3 Kennesaw State 19.22 22.09 17.23 25.41 18.56 24.52 22.98 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jonathan Imes JR-3 Lipscomb 48.01 33.61 39.85 39.85 10
2 George Escobar SR-4 North Florida 48.48 43.64 59.63 45.58 8
3 Michael Rose FR-1 Liberty 49.38 37.04 42.96 44.45 6
4 Jahquez Durham SR-4 Liberty 49.45 55.39 57.37 51.93 4
5 Brad Smalley SR-4 Liberty 49.45 50.44 55.88 46.49 2
6 Aaron Goodwin SO-2 Kennesaw State 49.65 1:00.58 1:02.56 39.72 1
7 Malik Hussie FR-1 Kennesaw State 49.74 38.30 44.27 52.73 -
8 Felix Lawrence FR-1 Liberty 49.92 36.45 52.92 42.44 -
9 Sparticus Griffin FR-1 Kennesaw State 50.59 39.46 49.08 59.19 -
10 Nathanial Kirk SO-2 Liberty 50.77 38.08 58.39 1:04.48 -
11 Demontae Wilson SO-2 Lipscomb 50.93 1:05.70 1:03.16 47.37 -
12 Jared Hayes SO-2 North Florida 51.56 59.30 44.35 1:02.39 -
13 Spencer Shaw JR-3 North Florida 51.74 54.85 57.44 57.44 -
14 Thomas Van Saders FR-1 New Jersey Institute 54.45 58.27 43.02 56.09 -
  Jacob Leigh FR-1 New Jersey Institute DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
6 Aaron Goodwin SO-2 Kennesaw State 49.65 1
12 Jared Hayes SO-2 North Florida 51.56 -
14 Thomas Van Saders FR-1 New Jersey Institute 54.45 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Michael Rose FR-1 Liberty 49.38 41.48 40.50 40.99 1:03.70 35.06 6
7 Malik Hussie FR-1 Kennesaw State 49.74 49.74 51.24 1:00.19 1:03.17 1:04.67 -
9 Sparticus Griffin FR-1 Kennesaw State 50.59 1:01.72 54.14 59.19 42.50 57.68 -
10 Nathanial Kirk SO-2 Liberty 50.77 53.82 50.77 35.54 55.34 58.90 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Jahquez Durham SR-4 Liberty 44.01 54.89 44.51 57.86 36.60 49.45 4
8 Felix Lawrence FR-1 Liberty 1:04.40 55.42 1:04.40 1:01.41 55.42 49.92 -
13 Spencer Shaw JR-3 North Florida 45.02 58.99 43.47 55.88 1:00.54 51.74 -
  Jacob Leigh FR-1 New Jersey Institute DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jonathan Imes JR-3 Lipscomb 1:00.50 57.14 40.81 40.81 48.01 10
2 George Escobar SR-4 North Florida 52.85 52.36 1:02.06 53.82 48.48 8
5 Brad Smalley SR-4 Liberty 43.03 43.03 59.84 50.94 49.45 2
11 Demontae Wilson SO-2 Lipscomb 43.29 1:03.16 38.71 39.73 50.93 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jonathan Schwind JR-3 Lipscomb 2:24.32 2:04.18 1:51.87 1:44.04 10
2 Bradley Prentice SR-4 Liberty 1:30.90 2:19.16 1:52.22 1:26.41 8
3 Koi Williams SO-2 Kennesaw State 2:05.79 2:04.66 1:53.32 1:26.13 6
4 Ryan Bush SO-2 Lipscomb 2:21.72 2:06.98 1:53.37 1:23.90 4
5 Noah Tindale FR-1 Liberty 2:25.19 1:38.69 1:53.43 1:30.75 2
6 Dalton Morley SO-2 North Florida 1:40.01 2:23.19 1:53.64 1:52.51 1
7 Timothy Doyle SO-2 North Florida 1:32.66 1:38.38 1:54.39 1:45.24 -
8 Lewis Ngwenya FR-1 Lipscomb 1:43.25 2:24.55 1:54.72 2:27.99 -
9 Ally Kipchirchir SO-2 Liberty 1:53.04 1:25.36 1:55.34 1:57.65 -
10 Cameron Paulk FR-1 Kennesaw State 2:06.62 1:24.80 1:56.16 1:48.03 -
11 Brady Johnson FR-1 Lipscomb 1:58.04 2:09.73 1:56.87 1:28.83 -
12 Sem Sultanov SR-4 North Florida 2:32.51 1:38.54 1:57.31 1:24.47 -
13 Joseph Onubogu JR-3 New Jersey Institute 1:45.63 1:23.08 1:58.68 2:12.93 -
14 David Munera FR-1 New Jersey Institute 1:45.90 2:19.21 1:58.98 1:57.79 -
15 Nathan Morgan SR-4 Lipscomb 1:29.47 1:29.47 1:59.29 2:04.07 -
16 Matthew Morena FR-1 New Jersey Institute 1:28.14 2:41.37 2:04.13 1:28.14 -
17 Ryan Budhu SR-4 New Jersey Institute 2:11.80 2:40.40 2:04.34 2:15.53 -
18 Andrew Shenoda SO-2 New Jersey Institute 1:31.49 1:45.27 2:05.32 1:36.50 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Sem Sultanov SR-4 North Florida 1:24.47 1:58.49 1:57.31 1:36.20 1:25.64 1:36.20 2:16.08 -
16 Matthew Morena FR-1 New Jersey Institute 2:07.86 2:16.55 2:04.13 1:55.44 2:09.10 1:41.79 1:57.93 -
18 Andrew Shenoda SO-2 New Jersey Institute 2:12.84 2:19.11 2:05.32 2:34.15 1:44.02 2:16.60 1:46.53 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Koi Williams SO-2 Kennesaw State 2:04.66 1:53.32 2:05.79 1:23.86 6
6 Dalton Morley SO-2 North Florida 2:22.05 1:53.64 1:22.96 2:17.51 1
10 Cameron Paulk FR-1 Kennesaw State 1:22.48 1:56.16 2:27.53 2:11.26 -
11 Brady Johnson FR-1 Lipscomb 1:54.54 1:56.87 1:55.71 2:02.72 -
13 Joseph Onubogu JR-3 New Jersey Institute 2:24.79 1:58.68 2:01.06 1:44.44 -
14 David Munera FR-1 New Jersey Institute 1:26.86 1:58.98 1:56.60 2:13.26 -
15 Nathan Morgan SR-4 Lipscomb 1:39.01 1:59.29 1:27.09 2:06.45 -
17 Ryan Budhu SR-4 New Jersey Institute 1:50.67 2:04.34 1:30.77 1:33.26 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jonathan Schwind JR-3 Lipscomb 2:22.08 1:51.87 10
2 Bradley Prentice SR-4 Liberty 2:20.28 1:52.22 8
4 Ryan Bush SO-2 Lipscomb 2:03.58 1:53.37 4
5 Noah Tindale FR-1 Liberty 1:35.29 1:53.43 2
7 Timothy Doyle SO-2 North Florida 1:32.66 1:54.39 -
8 Lewis Ngwenya FR-1 Lipscomb 2:25.70 1:54.72 -
9 Ally Kipchirchir SO-2 Liberty 2:12.65 1:55.34 -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Drew JR-3 Liberty 3:38.43 4:08.21 4:57.86 4:35.52 5:20.19 3:53.32 10
2 Jonathan Schwind JR-3 Lipscomb 4:28.81 4:08.89 4:08.89 5:06.14 4:56.18 4:43.74 8
3 Jared Vazquez JR-3 North Florida 5:01.68 4:09.32 3:06.99 4:39.24 5:06.67 4:44.23 6
4 Leo Queyrou JR-3 North Florida 4:31.08 4:11.00 5:23.79 3:55.94 3:18.29 3:55.94 4
5 Joe Spitzer SO-2 Liberty 5:24.96 4:11.90 3:01.37 4:39.61 4:42.13 3:06.41 2
6 Mekhi Williams SO-2 Kennesaw State 4:04.09 4:14.26 5:17.83 4:57.49 4:01.55 4:49.86 1
7 Scott McKenzie FR-1 Lipscomb 4:06.67 4:16.94 3:12.71 4:52.92 4:42.64 5:21.18 -
8 Brady Johnson FR-1 Lipscomb 4:14.83 4:17.40 3:46.52 3:41.37 3:25.92 4:07.11 -
9 Andrew Stivers JR-3 North Florida 5:25.42 4:20.33 3:56.90 4:07.32 3:15.25 5:30.62 -
10 Ronald Kigen FR-1 Lipscomb 4:02.37 4:29.30 5:12.39 4:02.37 5:36.63 5:25.86 -
11 Sem Sultanov SR-4 North Florida 3:41.01 4:29.52 3:16.75 5:47.68 5:44.99 4:21.44 -
12 David Essel SO-2 New Jersey Institute 4:04.70 4:31.88 5:26.26 4:01.98 5:53.45 4:18.29 -
13 Matthew Morena FR-1 New Jersey Institute 3:52.24 4:43.22 4:46.06 4:34.73 4:51.72 4:20.57 -
14 Andrew Shenoda SO-2 New Jersey Institute 5:14.59 4:48.61 5:54.99 4:08.21 3:33.58 5:00.16 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 David Essel SO-2 New Jersey Institute 4:31.88 4:37.32 4:23.73 5:48.01 5:39.85 3:15.76 -
13 Matthew Morena FR-1 New Jersey Institute 4:43.22 3:43.75 5:20.04 5:25.71 3:43.75 5:14.38 -
14 Andrew Shenoda SO-2 New Jersey Institute 4:48.61 3:48.01 3:22.03 4:54.39 6:15.20 6:15.20 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Drew JR-3 Liberty 4:08.21 4:23.11 4:30.55 4:33.04 10
2 Jonathan Schwind JR-3 Lipscomb 4:08.89 4:46.23 4:51.21 5:11.12 8
3 Jared Vazquez JR-3 North Florida 4:09.32 2:54.53 4:21.79 3:31.93 6
4 Leo Queyrou JR-3 North Florida 4:11.00 3:28.33 3:08.25 4:48.65 4
5 Joe Spitzer SO-2 Liberty 4:11.90 3:36.64 4:49.69 3:46.71 2
6 Mekhi Williams SO-2 Kennesaw State 4:14.26 3:20.87 3:41.21 3:59.01 1
7 Scott McKenzie FR-1 Lipscomb 4:16.94 4:11.81 4:19.51 3:38.40 -
8 Brady Johnson FR-1 Lipscomb 4:17.40 3:05.33 3:02.76 3:02.76 -
9 Andrew Stivers JR-3 North Florida 4:20.33 3:30.87 4:25.54 4:25.54 -
10 Ronald Kigen FR-1 Lipscomb 4:29.30 3:11.21 5:47.40 3:35.44 -
11 Sem Sultanov SR-4 North Florida 4:29.52 5:34.21 4:18.74 3:57.18 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Ryan Drew JR-3 Liberty 6:55.29 7:34.84 8:14.39 10
2 Brent Leber JR-3 Lipscomb 6:55.53 8:29.51 8:14.67 8
3 Felix Kandie SO-2 Liberty 9:50.16 8:50.65 8:15.93 6
4 Nathan Jubran SO-2 North Florida 9:50.82 6:32.22 8:16.48 4
5 Zach Israel SR-4 Lipscomb 6:47.57 10:11.35 8:17.03 2
6 Leo Queyrou JR-3 North Florida 5:48.21 9:32.06 8:17.44 1
7 Rob Leverone SR-4 North Florida 7:37.13 5:56.67 8:22.34 -
8 Aidan O'Gorman FR-1 North Florida 10:14.25 9:49.08 8:23.48 -
9 Joe Spitzer SO-2 Liberty 7:08.76 9:45.13 8:24.42 -
10 Scott McKenzie FR-1 Lipscomb 7:34.20 10:47.36 8:42.06 -
11 Brian McGlew JR-3 New Jersey Institute 6:55.90 8:15.88 8:53.20 -
12 Michael Huizenga FR-1 New Jersey Institute 11:40.22 7:20.46 9:24.69 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Brent Leber JR-3 Lipscomb 14:04.75 10
2 Felix Kandie SO-2 Liberty 14:17.55 8
3 Nathan Jubran SO-2 North Florida 14:17.83 6
4 Zach Israel SR-4 Lipscomb 14:33.49 4
5 Rob Leverone SR-4 North Florida 14:41.18 2
6 Aidan O'Gorman FR-1 North Florida 14:44.58 1
7 Owen Glogovsky SR-4 Lipscomb 14:51.69 -
8 Sam Shaylor JR-3 Lipscomb 14:51.94 -
9 Patrick Smith JR-3 Lipscomb 14:56.26 -
10 Benjamin Klemmeck JR-3 Liberty 14:58.72 -
11 Nick Doan SR-4 Liberty 15:00.05 -
12 John Bobo JR-3 North Florida 15:00.72 -
13 Caleb Olson FR-1 Liberty 15:22.97 -
14 Logan Horning SO-2 North Florida 15:26.02 -
15 Reyden Davies FR-1 New Jersey Institute 15:46.36 -
16 Gerard Gill SR-4 New Jersey Institute 15:51.86 -
17 Robert Spies JR-3 New Jersey Institute 16:02.53 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jovaine Atkinson SR-4 Liberty 8.20 6.49 7.50 7.81 7.74 10
2 DJ Akindele SO-2 Kennesaw State 10.27 5.58 6.61 7.96 9.79 8
3 Colin Wainwright FR-1 Kennesaw State 9.60 8.84 10.85 8.34 6.76 6
4 Cole Peterlin FR-1 Liberty 6.36 6.36 8.64 8.47 9.07 4
5 Randolph Wilkerson SR-4 Lipscomb 6.98 8.34 6.47 8.51 7.41 2
6 Jacob Snyder JR-3 Lipscomb 10.68 9.73 7.30 8.68 8.77 1
7 Felix Lawrence FR-1 Liberty 9.51 6.52 10.65 8.80 7.04 -
8 Justin Perry FR-1 Lipscomb 9.27 6.35 9.44 8.82 8.21 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Jovaine Atkinson SR-4 Liberty 5.51 7.76
2 Felix Lawrence FR-1 Liberty 10.18 7.95
3 DJ Akindele SO-2 Kennesaw State 6.61 8.05
4 Cole Peterlin FR-1 Liberty 10.77 8.41
5 Randolph Wilkerson SR-4 Lipscomb 10.25 8.47
6 Colin Wainwright FR-1 Kennesaw State 7.06 8.50
7 Jacob Snyder JR-3 Lipscomb 9.69 8.73
8 Justin Perry FR-1 Lipscomb 7.93 8.90
9 Thomas Van Saders FR-1 New Jersey Institute 9.92 9.10
10 Malik Baker FR-1 Lipscomb 8.67 9.12
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jovaine Atkinson SR-4 Liberty 5.98 5.44 7.76
6 Colin Wainwright FR-1 Kennesaw State 9.86 9.95 8.50
7 Jacob Snyder JR-3 Lipscomb 9.61 7.25 8.73
8 Justin Perry FR-1 Lipscomb 9.79 9.97 8.90
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Felix Lawrence FR-1 Liberty 9.15 7.95 7.56 5.65
3 DJ Akindele SO-2 Kennesaw State 8.05 8.05 6.77 9.26
4 Cole Peterlin FR-1 Liberty 9.76 8.41 9.00 6.56
5 Randolph Wilkerson SR-4 Lipscomb 10.17 8.47 7.71 8.56
9 Thomas Van Saders FR-1 New Jersey Institute 8.56 9.10 6.37 8.38
10 Malik Baker FR-1 Lipscomb 8.67 9.12 10.40 10.77

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Liberty Brad Smalley, Jahquez Durham, Felix Lawrence, Christian Lyon 3:59.40 3:36.04 3:14.63 4:01.35 10
2 Kennesaw State Tyriq Hussie, Malik Hussie, Omar Diaz, Aaron Goodwin 3:35.64 3:43.48 3:16.03 3:02.31 8
3 Lipscomb Demontae Wilson, Grant Mason, Nathan Morgan, Jonathan Imes 3:01.04 2:45.30 3:16.78 4:00.08 6
4 New Jersey Institute Matthew Bacchi, Eugene Graves III, Zachery Hall, Jacob Leigh 3:06.68 2:54.64 3:20.73 4:10.92 4
5 North Florida George Escobar, Sem Sultanov, Jared Hayes, Dalton Morley 4:02.65 2:47.20 3:23.90 2:22.73 2

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 North Florida Jared Vazquez, Spencer Shaw, George Escobar, Timothy Doyle 10:01.78 9:25.68 9:31.69 10
2 Liberty Noah Tindale, Jahquez Durham, Bradley Prentice, Nick Doan 10:04.66 7:27.45 8:58.15 8
3 Kennesaw State Koi Williams, Sparticus Griffin, Cameron Paulk, Mekhi Williams 10:06.48 7:53.06 11:19.26 6
4 Lipscomb Ronald Kigen, Alex Tirado, Josh Hinkle, Brody Beiler 10:29.93 13:13.72 12:17.02 4
5 New Jersey Institute Reyden Davies, Acacio Escada, David Munera, Ryan Budhu 10:41.70 9:50.37 12:24.38 2

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Jaasiel Torres SO-2 North Florida 2.22m 2.09m 6' 10.25" 10
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.89
    PPP
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    XO
  • 2.09
    XO
  • 2.14
    XXX
2 Sultan Simms FR-1 Kennesaw State 2.28m 2.09m 6' 10.25" 8
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.89
    PPP
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.09
    XXO
  • 2.14
    XXX
3 Branson Rolle JR-3 Liberty 2.41m 2.04m 6' 8.25" 6
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    XXO
  • 1.99
    O
  • 2.04
    O
  • 2.09
    XXX
4 Quinten Clay FR-1 Liberty 1.94m 2.04m 6' 8.25" 4
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.89
    PPP
  • 1.94
    PPP
  • 1.99
    XO
  • 2.04
    XXO
  • 2.09
    XXX
5 Cole Peterlin FR-1 Liberty 1.47m 1.94m 6' 4.25" 2
  • 1.79
    PPP
  • 1.84
    PPP
  • 1.89
    O
  • 1.94
    O
  • 1.99
    XXX
6 Paris Williams SR-4 Kennesaw State 1.45m 1.84m 6' 0.5" 1
  • 1.79
    XO
  • 1.84
    O
  • 1.94
    XXX
7 Tariq Bradford SR-4 Kennesaw State 1.88m 1.79m 5' 10.5" -
  • 1.79
    O
  • 1.84
    XXX
  Zach Wendt FR-1 Liberty NH NH NH -
  • 1.79
    XXX
  Samuel Manu SO-2 New Jersey Institute NH NH NH -
  • 1.79
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Brenton Rosa SR-4 Kennesaw State 5.06m 5.92m 3.80m 16' 7.25" 10
  • 3.86
    PPP
  • 4.01
    PPP
  • 4.16
    PPP
  • 4.31
    PPP
  • 4.46
    PPP
  • 4.61
    PPP
  • 4.76
    O
  • 4.91
    XO
  • 5.06
    O
  • 5.21
    XXX
2 Anders Janes SO-2 Liberty 4.91m 6.04m 3.58m 16' 1.25" 8
  • 3.86
    PPP
  • 4.01
    PPP
  • 4.16
    PPP
  • 4.31
    PPP
  • 4.46
    PPP
  • 4.61
    O
  • 4.76
    O
  • 4.91
    XO
  • 5.06
    XXX
3 Ryan Fox SO-2 Liberty 4.46m 4.50m 3.26m 14' 7.5" 6
  • 3.86
    PPP
  • 4.01
    PPP
  • 4.16
    PPP
  • 4.31
    XO
  • 4.46
    O
  • 4.61
    XXX
  Scott Simpson JR-3 Kennesaw State NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.16
    XXX
  Stephen Smith FR-1 Kennesaw State NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.46
    XXX
  Michael Ginder FR-1 Liberty NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.16
    XX
  Brandon Kong JR-3 New Jersey Institute NH NH NH NH -
  • 4.01
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Erick Johnson FR-1 Liberty 5.86m 7.23m 23' 8.75" 10
  • 6.60  
  • 6.92  
  • 6.85  
  • 7.01  
  • 7.23  
  • PASS  
2 Brad Smalley SR-4 Liberty 5.57m 7.05m 23' 1.75" 8
  • 6.50  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.81  
  • 6.75  
  • 7.00  
  • 7.05  
3 Kelvin Campbell SO-2 Kennesaw State 7.77m 6.94m 22' 9.25" 6
  • 6.81  
  • 6.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Karl Joeaar JR-3 Kennesaw State 8.39m 6.82m 22' 4.5" 4
  • 6.76  
  • 6.82  
  • 6.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.72  
  • FOUL  
5 Paris Williams SR-4 Kennesaw State 8.84m 6.80m 22' 3.75" 2
  • 5.33  
  • 6.55  
  • 6.59  
  • 6.80  
  • 6.54  
  • 6.70  
6 Tariq Bradford SR-4 Kennesaw State 8.46m 6.56m 21' 6.25" 1
  • 6.56  
  • 6.53  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.08  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Qwazon Al-Khaliq SR-4 Kennesaw State 8.29m 6.43m 21' 1.25" -
  • 6.43  
  • 5.53  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
8 Jeremy Davis JR-3 Liberty 7.39m 6.37m 20' 10.75" -
  • 6.37  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
9 Eugene Graves III FR-1 New Jersey Institute 5.75m 5.37m 17' 7.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.37  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Qwazon Al-Khaliq SR-4 Kennesaw State 16.94m 11.29m 14.86m 48' 9" 10
  • 13.78  
  • 14.58  
  • 13.67  
  • 14.86  
  • 14.18  
  • 13.19  
2 Tariq Bradford SR-4 Kennesaw State 15.41m 18.23m 14.82m 48' 7.5" 8
  • 14.42  
  • 14.08  
  • 14.64  
  • 14.61  
  • 14.58  
  • 14.82  
3 Kelvin Campbell SO-2 Kennesaw State 16.13m 11.58m 14.66m 48' 1.25" 6
  •  
  • 14.25  
  •  
  • 14.62  
  •  
  • 14.66  
4 Karl Joeaar JR-3 Kennesaw State 11.53m 14.84m 14.41m 47' 3.5" 4
  • 13.88  
  • 13.71  
  • 14.41  
  • 14.32  
  • 14.40  
  •  
5 Jeremiah McCants JR-3 Liberty 16.59m 17.02m 14.18m 46' 6.25" 2
  • 14.10  
  • 14.18  
  • 12.76  
  • 14.14  
  • 13.96  
  • 13.81  
6 Erick Johnson FR-1 Liberty 17.78m 12.32m 14.00m 45' 11.25" 1
  • 13.24  
  • 14.00  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Samuel Manu SO-2 New Jersey Institute 16.59m 11.41m 13.27m 43' 6.5" -
  • 12.90  
  • 12.83  
  • 13.27  
  • 12.88  
  • 12.96  
  • 12.83  
8 Jeremy Davis JR-3 Liberty 10.78m 12.22m 11.11m 36' 5.5" -
  • 11.11  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Kyle Mitchell JR-3 Liberty 19.16m 62' 10.5" 10
  • 18.47  
  • 18.67  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.85  
  • 19.16  
  • FOUL  
2 Tyler Blalock JR-3 Kennesaw State 18.31m 60' 1" 8
  • 18.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.31  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Tanner Duffin FR-1 Kennesaw State 18.27m 59' 11.25" 6
  • 17.51  
  • 17.54  
  • 17.41  
  • 18.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jose Ballivian JR-3 Liberty 17.98m 59' 0" 4
  • FOUL  
  • 17.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.74  
5 Jacob Strickler SO-2 Liberty 15.35m 50' 4.5" 2
  • 15.35  
  • 15.15  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.79  
  • 15.26  
6 Anthony Harrison FR-1 Kennesaw State 14.98m 49' 1.75" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 14.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Kyle Poole FR-1 Kennesaw State 14.68m 48' 2" -
  • 13.97  
  • 13.93  
  • 14.68  
  • 14.42  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 John Hicks FR-1 Liberty 14.01m 45' 11.75" -
  • 14.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Edward Kasmin SO-2 New Jersey Institute 12.16m 39' 10.75" -
  • 12.15  
  • 12.11  
  • 12.16  
10 Thomas Kelly FR-1 New Jersey Institute 9.30m 30' 6.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.30  
  • FOUL  
11 Yogou Tsutsumi SO-2 New Jersey Institute 9.07m 29' 9.25" -
  • 9.07  
  • 8.87  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 John Hicks FR-1 Liberty 15.51m 22.63m 21.17m 12.77m 18.25m 22.08m 59' 10.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 16.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.70  
  • 18.25  
  • FOUL  
2 Tanner Duffin FR-1 Kennesaw State 16.68m 19.81m 14.60m 22.59m 17.38m 15.82m 57' 0.25" 8
  • 17.38  
  • 17.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Tyler Blalock JR-3 Kennesaw State 16.98m 18.54m 16.64m 22.36m 17.33m 16.81m 56' 10.25" 6
  • 16.18  
  • 16.42  
  • 16.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.04  
  • 17.33  
4 Stuart Folkerts FR-1 Liberty 14.41m 13.46m 13.14m 18.52m 15.83m 12.19m 51' 11.25" 4
  • 14.72  
  • 15.71  
  • 15.83  
  • 15.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.79  
5 Jacob Strickler SO-2 Liberty 15.31m 11.13m 12.06m 19.33m 15.46m 14.53m 50' 8.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 14.55  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.92  
  • 15.46  
  • FOUL  
6 Anthony Harrison FR-1 Kennesaw State 14.40m 12.00m 11.85m 18.30m 15.00m 18.00m 49' 2.5" 1
  • 14.92  
  • 15.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Kyle Poole FR-1 Kennesaw State 17.48m 9.95m 17.19m 16.34m 14.21m 11.51m 46' 7.5" -
  • 14.15  
  • 13.93  
  • 14.21  
  • 14.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Edward Kasmin SO-2 New Jersey Institute 16.07m 13.03m 10.12m 9.49m 12.65m 10.88m 41' 6" -
  • 12.65  
  • 11.66  
  • 12.51  
9 James Terry SR-4 Lipscomb 8.92m 10.42m 10.55m 9.04m 12.56m 10.55m 41' 2.5" -
  • 11.93  
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
10 Yogou Tsutsumi SO-2 New Jersey Institute 8.68m 12.60m 10.27m 14.43m 12.23m 11.50m 40' 1.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 12.23  
  • FOUL  
11 Thomas Kelly FR-1 New Jersey Institute 11.33m 9.44m 12.42m 12.23m 9.94m 8.25m 32' 7.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.94  
  Kindrick McLemore JR-3 Lipscomb FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS SC
1 Branson Rolle JR-3 Liberty 4834 3770 5994 6284 10
2 Michael Ginder FR-1 Liberty 4545 4817 4817 4726 8
3 Zach Wendt FR-1 Liberty 4525 4117 4615 4344 6
4 Scott Simpson JR-3 Kennesaw State 4391 3424 4786 3249 4
5 Jacob Snyder JR-3 Lipscomb 4319 4966 3541 3455 2
6 Connor Penrod JR-3 New Jersey Institute 4169 4502 5378 3251 1
7 Jeremy Davis JR-3 Liberty 3837 3453 3760 2992 -
8 James Nagotko JR-3 New Jersey Institute 3505 3680 3715 3645 -