2023-2024 NCCAA Indoor Qualifying List

ICON KEY: NCCAA
DISPLAYING

60 Meters

NCCAA  7.20
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Horace, Keamodre FR-1 Wayland Baptist 6.82 SPC Wayland West Texas Shootout Feb 2, 2024
2 Moore, Elijah JR-3 Campbellsville 6.83 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
2 Muhlenkamp, Tanner SO-2 Cedarville 6.83 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
4 Goodman, Collin FR-1 Wayland Baptist 6.85 SPC Wayland West Texas Shootout Feb 2, 2024
5 Bell, Darionta SR-4 Campbellsville 6.90 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
6 Cothern, Ayden FR-1 Greenville 6.91 Titan First Chance 2023 Dec 9, 2023
7 Lucas, Chance SO-2 Campbellsville 6.93 Marshall Alumni Classic Jan 13, 2024
7 Campbell, JaQuez FR-1 Campbellsville 6.93 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
7 Phelps, Zachary SO-2 Campbellsville 6.93 Mid-South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2024
10 Hall, Marques FR-1 Wayland Baptist 6.98 SPC Wayland West Texas Shootout Feb 2, 2024
10 Johnson, Jaden SR-4 Cedarville 6.98 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2024
12 Carr, Greg SR-4 Campbellsville 7.00 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
13 Bargesser, Brennen JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 7.01 2023 Blue & Gold Invitational - Notre Dame Dec 1, 2023
13 Swanson, Frank FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 7.01 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
15 Moraga, Madison FR-1 Trinity Christian 7.02 CCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 16, 2024
15 Hamilton, Tyshawn SO-2 Greenville 7.02 Titan First Chance 2023 Dec 9, 2023
17 Simmons, Devin FR-1 Southwestern Christian 7.03 SNU Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2024
18 Stupka, Phil SO-2 Malone 7.04 Jud Logan Memorial Jan 13, 2024
19 Stoll, Cory JR-3 Greenville 7.06 Titan First Chance 2023 Dec 9, 2023
20 Starkey, Noah SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 7.09 2023 Oiler Opener & Multi Nov 30, 2023
21 Fressel, Luke SR-4 Bob Jones 7.10 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
22 Harris, Kourtland SO-2 Greenville 7.11 Illinois College Hilltop Invite Feb 16, 2024
22 LaTouche, Chase JR-3 Greenville 7.11 Illinois College Hilltop Invite Feb 16, 2024
24 Stowe, Maikyah JR-3 Campbellsville 7.12 Marshall Opener Dec 8, 2023
24 Smith, Christian FR-1 Wayland Baptist 7.12 SPC Wayland West Texas Shootout Feb 2, 2024
26 Hamadou, Bayero SO-2 Oakland City 7.17 Trojan Invite Jan 27, 2024
27 Robinson, Kerry SO-2 Southwestern Christian 7.19 SNU Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2024
27 Benore, Joshua SO-2 Cedarville 7.19 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2024
29 Lewis, Dez JR-3 Geneva 7.20 Muskie Meet #1 Jan 13, 2024

200 Meters

NCCAA  23.20
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Johnson, Jaden SR-4 Cedarville 22.06 # Wittenberg Collegiate Invite Feb 17, 2024 NWI
2 Phelps, Zachary SO-2 Campbellsville 22.26 # Mid-South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2024 NWI
3 Moore, Elijah JR-3 Campbellsville 22.32 # Mid-South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2024 NWI
4 Bargesser, Brennen JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 22.38 Crossroads League Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2024 NWI
5 Stupka, Phil SO-2 Malone 22.60 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024 NWI
6 Stowe, Maikyah JR-3 Campbellsville 22.68 # Marshall Alumni Classic Jan 13, 2024 NWI
7 Bell, Darionta SR-4 Campbellsville 22.78 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024 NWI
8 Starkey, Noah SR-4 Concordia (Mich.) 22.85 2023 Oiler Opener & Multi Nov 30, 2023 NWI
8 Muhlenkamp, Tanner SO-2 Cedarville 22.85 # Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 27, 2024 NWI
10 Jones, Josh SR-4 Cedarville 22.92 # Wittenberg Collegiate Invite Feb 17, 2024 NWI
11 Lucas, Chance SO-2 Campbellsville 22.96 # Marshall Alumni Classic Jan 13, 2024 NWI
12 Fraizer, Chris SO-2 Judson 23.04 CCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 16, 2024 NWI
13 Cooper, Ishan SO-2 Campbellsville 23.06 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024 NWI
14 Rose, Michael JR-3 Regent University 23.08 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024 NWI
15 Campbell, JaQuez FR-1 Campbellsville 23.09 Centre College Track & Field Indoor Showcase Jan 20, 2024 NWI
15 Goodman, Collin FR-1 Wayland Baptist 23.09 # SPC Wayland West Texas Shootout Feb 2, 2024 2.7
17 Thomas, Brandon SR-4 Cedarville 23.14 # Wittenberg Tiger Opener Dec 2, 2023 NWI
17 Hamadou, Bayero SO-2 Oakland City 23.14 Anderson Indoor Invite 2024 Feb 3, 2024 NWI
19 Braxton, Michael FR-1 Cedarville 23.19 # Wittenberg Tiger Opener Dec 2, 2023 NWI
19 Cothern, Ayden FR-1 Greenville 23.19 Principia College Relays Jan 26, 2024 NWI
19 Lewis, Dez JR-3 Geneva 23.19 Muskie Meet #1 Jan 13, 2024 NWI

400 Meters

NCCAA  53.05
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Johnson, Jeremy SO-2 Cedarville 49.20 # Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 27, 2024
2 Johnson, Jaden SR-4 Cedarville 49.57 # Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 27, 2024
3 Braxton, Michael FR-1 Cedarville 49.59 # Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 27, 2024
4 Faunce, Will SR-4 Cedarville 50.25 # Wittenberg Tiger Opener Dec 2, 2023
5 Rogers, Brandon FR-1 Cedarville 50.34 # Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 27, 2024
5 Sultan, Caleb FR-1 Cedarville 50.34 # Wittenberg Collegiate Invite Feb 17, 2024
7 Stupka, Phil SO-2 Malone 50.53 # SPIRE Midwest Invitational 2024 Jan 20, 2024
8 Stowe, Maikyah JR-3 Campbellsville 50.65 # 2024 PNC Lenny Lyles Invite Jan 26, 2024
9 Hamadou, Bayero SO-2 Oakland City 50.66 # Indiana Early Bird Dec 8, 2023
10 Bell, Darionta SR-4 Campbellsville 50.70 # Mid-South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2024
11 Thomas, Brandon SR-4 Cedarville 50.71 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 10, 2024
12 Bargesser, Brennen JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 51.04 Crossroads League Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2024
13 Place, Ben SR-4 Cedarville 51.15 # Wittenberg Tiger Opener Dec 2, 2023
14 Ilonga, Merdi JR-3 Oakland City 51.20 Marian Invitational Feb 9, 2024
15 Bradshaw, Dayton FR-1 Campbellsville 51.31 # Marshall Opener Dec 8, 2023
16 Hammond, Clayton SR-4 Columbia Int'l 51.37 Appalachian AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2024
17 Jones, Josh SR-4 Cedarville 51.80 # Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 27, 2024
18 DeRose, Domenic FR-1 Regent University 51.81 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
19 Wheatley, Luke SR-4 Asbury 51.91 2024 MSJ FEBRUARY MEET Feb 17, 2024
19 Laing, Dario SO-2 Columbia Int'l 51.91 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
21 Twining, Tyler SO-2 Malone 51.92 # Doug Raymond National Qualifier Jan 26, 2024
22 LaTouche, Chase JR-3 Greenville 51.93 Blue-White Classic Feb 3, 2024
23 Robinson, Kerry SO-2 Southwestern Christian 51.95 SNU Indoor Invitational Jan 20, 2024
24 Hunter, Ethan JR-3 Cedarville 51.96 # Wittenberg Tiger Opener Dec 2, 2023
25 Wray, Luke FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 51.98 Crossroads League Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2024
26 Phelps, Zachary SO-2 Campbellsville 52.01 # Marshall Alumni Classic Jan 13, 2024
27 Houston, Trevon SO-2 Malone 52.11 # SPIRE Midwest Invitational 2024 Jan 20, 2024
28 Thurmond, Kyran JR-3 Trinity Christian 52.15 CCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 16, 2024
29 Dehmer, Eric SO-2 Malone 52.42 # Doug Raymond National Qualifier Jan 26, 2024
30 Martin, Colton FR-1 Cedarville 52.70 # Wittenberg Collegiate Invite Feb 17, 2024
31 Herbert, Landon FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 52.80 Crossroads League Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2024
31 Benore, Joshua SO-2 Cedarville 52.80 # Ashland Invitational Jan 20, 2024
33 Lewis, Dez JR-3 Geneva 52.89 # 2024 YSU Indoor Mid Major Feb 2, 2024
34 McMinns, James JR-3 Greenville 53.01 Blue-White Classic Feb 3, 2024

800 Meters

NCCAA  2:02.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Karker, Ryan SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 1:52.32 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 10, 2024
2 Sultan, Caleb FR-1 Cedarville 1:53.20 # Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 27, 2024
3 Felumlee, Ramen SR-4 Cedarville 1:55.43 # Ashland Invitational Jan 20, 2024
4 Arseneaux , Kevin JR-3 Geneva 1:55.49 # 2024 YSU Indoor Mid Major Feb 2, 2024
5 Hudak, Dustin JR-3 Trinity Christian 1:56.48 CCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 16, 2024
6 Twining, Tyler SO-2 Malone 1:56.68 # Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational Feb 2, 2024
7 Doran, Jackson JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 1:56.87 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 10, 2024
8 Antrim, Eden FR-1 Cedarville 1:56.96 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
9 Dehmer, Eric SO-2 Malone 1:57.08 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
10 Pintabona, Theodore SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 1:57.35 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 10, 2024
11 White, Owen SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 1:58.61 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 10, 2024
12 Maher, Zac SR-4 Trinity Christian 1:59.41 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
13 Steen, Alex JR-3 Campbellsville 1:59.58 # Mid-South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2024
14 Shilling, Gabe SO-2 Malone 1:59.80 # SPIRE Midwest Invitational 2024 Jan 20, 2024
15 Blaz, Noah SO-2 Malone 1:59.94 # Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational Feb 2, 2024
16 Rogers, Brandon FR-1 Cedarville 2:00.00 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2024
17 Hunter, Ethan JR-3 Cedarville 2:00.26 # Wittenberg Collegiate Invite Feb 17, 2024
18 Felumlee, Rylan SO-2 Cedarville 2:00.51 # Wittenberg Collegiate Invite Feb 17, 2024
18 Kasper, Blake SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 2:00.51 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 10, 2024
20 Bunting, Jaxon JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 2:00.68 # GVSU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2023
21 Groce, Evan FR-1 Geneva 2:00.87 # 2024 YSU Indoor Mid Major Feb 2, 2024
22 Alecusan, Jonathan SO-2 Cedarville 2:00.98 # Wittenberg Collegiate Invite Feb 17, 2024
23 Franz, Jalen JR-3 Greenville 2:01.03 Blue-White Classic Feb 3, 2024
24 Richardson, Avery SR-4 Bethel (Ind.) 2:01.16 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
25 Gray, Mitchell SR-4 Lancaster Bible 2:01.21 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
26 Gomez, Joe JR-3 Greenville 2:01.56 Blue-White Classic Feb 3, 2024
27 Atkins, Isaiah SR-4 Greenville 2:01.59 Blue-White Classic Feb 3, 2024
28 Ilonga, Merdi JR-3 Oakland City 2:01.75 Anderson Indoor Invite 2024 Feb 3, 2024

Mile

NCCAA  4:33.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Felumlee, Ramen SR-4 Cedarville 4:07.16 # Wittenberg Collegiate Invite Feb 17, 2024
2 Doran, Jackson JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 4:10.02 # GVSU Big Meet- (Friday) Feb 9, 2024
3 Killion, Braedon SR-4 Cedarville 4:12.01 # GVSU Big Meet- (Friday) Feb 9, 2024
4 Arseneaux , Kevin JR-3 Geneva 4:15.00 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
5 Karker, Ryan SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 4:15.53 # GVSU Big Meet- (Friday) Feb 9, 2024
6 Schmidt, Hayden SO-2 Malone 4:16.46 # Doug Raymond National Qualifier Jan 26, 2024
7 White, Owen SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 4:17.28 Golden Eagle Winter Welcome Back Jan 20, 2024
8 Kasper, Blake SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 4:17.39 Golden Eagle Winter Welcome Back Jan 20, 2024
9 Shilling, Gabe SO-2 Malone 4:17.98 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
10 Peterson, Aidan JR-3 Cedarville 4:19.61 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
11 Kelly, Isaiah SR-4 Cedarville 4:20.20 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2024
12 Pintabona, Theodore SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 4:21.13 # GVSU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2023
13 Bunting, Jaxon JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 4:21.70 Houghton December Classic Dec 1, 2023
14 Antrim, Eden FR-1 Cedarville 4:23.77 # Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 27, 2024
15 Sultan, Caleb FR-1 Cedarville 4:24.09 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2024
16 Billingsley, Trevor SO-2 Cedarville 4:24.39 # Wittenberg Collegiate Invite Feb 17, 2024
17 Peterson, Cooper SR-4 Cedarville 4:24.52 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2024
18 Hall, Zachary JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 4:24.98 Golden Eagle Winter Welcome Back Jan 20, 2024
19 Holland, Brylan FR-1 Malone 4:25.02 # Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational Feb 2, 2024
20 Kytta, Kolson SO-2 Cedarville 4:26.23 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2024
21 Johnecheck, Camden FR-1 Cedarville 4:26.33 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2024
22 Maher, Zac SR-4 Trinity Christian 4:26.90 Red Hawk Invite Feb 3, 2024
23 Bavaro, Jeremy FR-1 Cedarville 4:27.22 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2024
24 Smithson, Myles SO-2 Campbellsville 4:28.45 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
25 Schreib, Landon JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 4:29.89 Golden Eagle Winter Welcome Back Jan 20, 2024
26 Merrill, Joey FR-1 Cedarville 4:30.06 # Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 27, 2024
27 Wallis, Ethan JR-3 Cedarville 4:30.77 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2024
28 Felumlee, Rylan SO-2 Cedarville 4:30.85 Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2024
29 Golba, Andrew SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 4:31.34 # 2023 Blue & Gold Invitational - Notre Dame Dec 1, 2023
30 Gray, Mitchell SR-4 Lancaster Bible 4:31.46 Mini-Dip Invite @ Franklin & Marshall Jan 27, 2024
31 Dininger, Luke FR-1 Malone 4:32.02 # Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational Feb 2, 2024
32 Goble, Lane JR-3 Malone 4:32.17 # Doug Raymond National Qualifier Jan 26, 2024
33 Medlin, Joshua JR-3 Greenville 4:32.46 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024

3000 Meters

NCCAA  9:13.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 Felumlee, Ramen SR-4 Cedarville 8:14.65 # Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 27, 2024
2 Kelly, Isaiah SR-4 Cedarville 8:27.76 # Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 27, 2024
3 White, Owen SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 8:28.57 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 10, 2024
4 Schmidt, Hayden SO-2 Malone 8:28.87 # Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational Feb 2, 2024
5 Kasper, Blake SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 8:30.49 Utica Winter Opener Jan 12, 2024
6 Doran, Jackson JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 8:32.65 # Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 26, 2024
7 Kiprop, Isaac SR-4 Campbellsville 8:37.39 # Mid-South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2024
8 Killion, Braedon SR-4 Cedarville 8:39.78 # Ashland Invitational Jan 20, 2024
9 Peterson, Aidan JR-3 Cedarville 8:39.98 # Wittenberg Collegiate Invite Feb 17, 2024
10 Pendic, Milos SR-4 Trinity Christian 8:41.48 ONU Invite 2024 Jan 26, 2024
11 Estrada, Gianni JR-3 Greenville 8:44.33 Principia College Relays Jan 26, 2024
12 Peterson, Cooper SR-4 Cedarville 8:44.98 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
13 Hall, Zachary JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 8:47.64 # Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic Jan 26, 2024
14 Holland, Brylan FR-1 Malone 8:49.20 # Doug Raymond National Qualifier Jan 26, 2024
15 Schreib, Landon JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 8:50.75 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 10, 2024
16 Shilling, Gabe SO-2 Malone 8:53.11 # Doug Raymond National Qualifier Jan 26, 2024
17 Johnecheck, Camden FR-1 Cedarville 8:54.66 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
18 Smith, Aaron FR-1 Campbellsville 8:55.50 # Mid-South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2024
19 Gucker, Max JR-3 Malone 8:55.63 # Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational Feb 2, 2024
20 Hill, Alex FR-1 Malone 8:55.71 # Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational Feb 2, 2024
21 Karker, Ryan SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 8:55.73 # GVSU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2023
22 Wallis, Ethan JR-3 Cedarville 8:55.83 # Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 27, 2024
23 Gray, Mitchell SR-4 Lancaster Bible 8:58.75 Alvernia Winter Invite Jan 20, 2024
24 Felumlee, Rylan SO-2 Cedarville 8:58.79 # Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 27, 2024
25 Kytta, Kolson SO-2 Cedarville 8:58.93 # Ashland Invitational Jan 20, 2024
26 Golding, Nate FR-1 Cedarville 8:59.14 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
27 Belanger, Caleb FR-1 Roberts Wesleyan 8:59.86 # GVSU Big Meet (Saturday) Feb 10, 2024
28 Shafer, Sol SR-4 Bob Jones 9:00.33 Visit Winston-Salem College Kick-off Dec 2, 2023
29 Bugner, Zach FR-1 Malone 9:01.26 # Doug Raymond National Qualifier Jan 26, 2024
30 Hetrick, Jeremiah SO-2 Cedarville 9:01.69 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
31 Billingsley, Trevor SO-2 Cedarville 9:02.13 # Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 27, 2024
32 Bavaro, Jeremy FR-1 Cedarville 9:03.69 # Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 27, 2024
33 Heil, Xander FR-1 Malone 9:04.15 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
34 Goble, Lane JR-3 Malone 9:04.25 # SPIRE Midwest Invitational 2024 Jan 20, 2024
35 Brady, Dakota SR-4 Campbellsville 9:05.98 # Commonwealth College Opener Dec 2, 2023
36 Porsche, Chase SO-2 Judson 9:07.59 CCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 16, 2024
37 Douglass, Aaron SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 9:09.03 Crossroads League Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2024
38 Balko, Chase JR-3 Malone 9:09.46 # Doug Raymond National Qualifier Jan 26, 2024
39 Bauer, Micah FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 9:10.24 Mrs. G Invitational Feb 2, 2024
40 Eisenberger, Eli SO-2 Geneva 9:11.21 # 2024 YSU Indoor Mid Major Feb 2, 2024
41 Deatherage, Cameron JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 9:13.00 Illinois College Jim Green Invite Feb 3, 2024

5000 Meters

NCCAA  16:30.00
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date
1 White, Owen SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 14:30.73 # GVSU Big Meet- (Friday) Feb 9, 2024
2 Kasper, Blake SR-4 Roberts Wesleyan 14:34.68 # GVSU Big Meet- (Friday) Feb 9, 2024
3 Kelly, Isaiah SR-4 Cedarville 14:46.54 # GVSU Big Meet- (Friday) Feb 9, 2024
4 Doran, Jackson JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 15:03.21 # GVSU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2023
5 Schmidt, Hayden SO-2 Malone 15:03.44 # GVSU Big Meet- (Friday) Feb 9, 2024
6 Hall, Zachary JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 15:11.94 # GVSU Holiday Open Dec 8, 2023
7 Kiprop, Isaac SR-4 Campbellsville 15:14.30 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
8 Bauer, Micah FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 15:16.40 WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 16, 2024
9 Hill, Alex FR-1 Malone 15:21.83 # GVSU Big Meet- (Friday) Feb 9, 2024
10 Pendic, Milos SR-4 Trinity Christian 15:26.50 CCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 16, 2024
11 Goble, Lane JR-3 Malone 15:27.38 # GVSU Big Meet- (Friday) Feb 9, 2024
12 Gucker, Max JR-3 Malone 15:30.44 # SPIRE Midwest Invitational 2024 Jan 20, 2024
13 Balko, Chase JR-3 Malone 15:38.33 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
14 Bugner, Zach FR-1 Malone 15:39.20 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
15 Johnecheck, Camden FR-1 Cedarville 15:39.46 # Wittenberg Collegiate Invite Feb 17, 2024
16 Holland, Brylan FR-1 Malone 15:48.51 # GVSU Big Meet- (Friday) Feb 9, 2024
17 Gray, Mitchell SR-4 Lancaster Bible 15:50.23 Diplomat Open @ Franklin & Marshall Dec 8, 2023
18 Kytta, Kolson SO-2 Cedarville 15:53.70 # Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 27, 2024
19 Plank, Taylor FR-1 Cedarville 15:54.46 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
20 Heil, Xander FR-1 Malone 15:55.23 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
21 Thompson, Jay JR-3 Regent University 15:55.51 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
22 Wallis, Ethan JR-3 Cedarville 15:56.68 # Wittenberg Collegiate Invite Feb 17, 2024
23 Smith, Aaron FR-1 Campbellsville 15:57.61 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
24 Shafer, Sol SR-4 Bob Jones 15:57.83 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
25 Schreib, Landon JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 15:58.06 # ECC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 18, 2024
26 Eisenberger, Eli SO-2 Geneva 16:00.13 # YSU Indoor Track & Field Invitational Jan 19, 2024
27 Deatherage, Cameron JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 16:05.99 Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 26, 2024
28 Douglass, Aaron SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 16:07.65 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
29 Ferradino, Andrew SO-2 Cedarville 16:08.02 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
30 Gerhart, Nathan FR-1 Malone 16:08.88 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
31 Corbin, Tommy SO-2 Geneva 16:10.80 # YSU Indoor Track & Field Invitational Jan 19, 2024
32 Swartz, Jack FR-1 Malone 16:11.04 # Doug Raymond National Qualifier Jan 26, 2024
33 Arce, Alexavier JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 16:11.90 Crossroads League Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2024
34 Porsche, Chase SO-2 Judson 16:13.58 CCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 16, 2024
35 Kersey, Daniel SO-2 Asbury 16:22.07 NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
36 Ackley, Mason SR-4 Malone 16:23.97 # Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational Feb 2, 2024
37 Spencer, Andrew JR-3 Cedarville 16:25.94 # Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 27, 2024
38 Johnson, Ethan FR-1 Campbellsville 16:29.57 Centre College Track & Field Indoor Showcase Jan 20, 2024

4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Cedarville 1:27.99 # Johnson, Jones, Thomas, Faunce Wittenberg Collegiate Invite Feb 17, 2024
2 Greenville 1:31.73 Cothern, McMinns, Ball, LaTouche NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
3 Campbellsville 1:32.95 Phelps, Boyd, Jr., Stowe, Hamby NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
4 Judson 1:33.72 Ashcraft, Carter, Fraizer, Wiggan Karl Schlender Invitational Jan 20, 2024
5 Concordia (Mich.) 1:33.77 Swanson, Williams, Anderson, Starkey NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
6 Southwestern Christian 1:33.82 Weatherly, Simmons, Hernandez, Robinson NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
7 Geneva 1:33.99 Blessing, Haines, Lewis, Andrews Dr. William Taraschke Team Challenge Jan 27, 2024
8 Bethel (Ind.) 1:34.24 Herbert, Smith, Fleming, Bargesser NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
9 Trinity Christian 1:35.38 Moraga, Turner, Brown, Thurmond NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
10 Regent University 1:35.99 DeRose, Ellis, Cropper, Rose NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
11 Columbia Int'l 1:36.32 Hammond, Jones, Carranza, Cunningham NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
12 Malone 1:36.33 Stupka, Swinehart, Young, Houston Mount Union Toy Drive Dec 9, 2023
13 Kentucky Christian 1:36.58 Johnson, Winburn, Simmons, Howard NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
14 Asbury 1:37.16 Rahbany, Wehling, Webb, Holton NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
15 Roberts Wesleyan 1:38.34 Moscoso, Kiehl, Martin, Martino NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
16 Lancaster Bible 1:38.91 Cranga, Horning, Royal, Garfield-Cotton NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
17 Hannibal-LaGrange 1:42.67 Hoover, Morrow, Ring, Wagner Illinois College Jim Green Invite Feb 3, 2024

4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
  Team Time Athletes Meet Meet Date
1 Cedarville 3:16.62 # Braxton, Rogers, Johnson, Johnson GVSU Big Meet- (Friday) Feb 9, 2024
2 Campbellsville 3:24.07 # Bell, Boyd, Jr., Phelps, Stowe 2024 PNC Lenny Lyles Invite Jan 26, 2024
3 Greenville 3:27.33 LaTouche, McMinns, Ball, Franz NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
4 Malone 3:28.91 # Stupka, Houston, Twining, Dehmer Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational Feb 2, 2024
5 Bethel (Ind.) 3:31.69 Herbert, Wray, Richardson, Bargesser Crossroads League Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2024
6 Roberts Wesleyan 3:32.24 # Bunting, Doran, Pintabona, Karker ECC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 18, 2024
7 Concordia (Mich.) 3:33.21 Schroeder, Williams, Anderson, Starkey NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
8 Trinity Christian 3:33.69 Thurmond, Turner, Brown, Maher NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
9 Asbury 3:35.17 Webb, Holton, Brown, Wheatley NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
10 Columbia Int'l 3:35.27 Jones, Hammond, Cunningham, Laing Appalachian AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2024
11 Oakland City 3:35.86 Nash, Lashley, Ilonga, Ndabagoye River States Conference Indoor Championships Feb 17, 2024
12 Bob Jones 3:40.45 Gray, Sarver, Batres-Mena, Fressel NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
13 Geneva 3:40.48 Blessing, Haines, Andrews, McCready NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
14 Lancaster Bible 3:42.69 Horning, Richardson, Royal, Gray NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
15 Crown 3:44.02 Hosler, Klassen, Deedon, Swoboda St Olaf Ole Opener Jan 20, 2024
16 Judson 3:47.48 Ashcraft, Hachfeld, Peterson, Nixon NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
17 Hannibal-LaGrange 3:51.71 Hoover, Bross, Pociask, Ring AMC Championships Feb 17, 2024

Long Jump

NCCAA  6.20m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Macklin, Kilan SO-2 Campbellsville 7.37m 24' 2.25" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024 NWI
2 Campbell, JaQuez FR-1 Campbellsville 7.10m 23' 3.5" Centre College Track & Field Indoor Showcase Jan 20, 2024 NWI
3 Luces, Lorenzo SO-2 Wayland Baptist 7.04m 23' 1.25" SPC Wayland West Texas Shootout Feb 2, 2024 5.4
4 Stoll, Cory JR-3 Greenville 6.87m 22' 6.5" Titan First Chance 2023 Dec 9, 2023 NWI
5 Hamby, Camron JR-3 Campbellsville 6.83m 22' 5" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024 NWI
6 Tarwater, Ben SR-4 Cedarville 6.76m 22' 2.25" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024 NWI
7 Thrasher, Van FR-1 Campbellsville 6.69m 21' 11.5" Centre College Track & Field Indoor Showcase Jan 20, 2024 NWI
8 McClure, Collin SR-4 Malone 6.64m 21' 9.5" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024 NWI
9 Rahbany, John FR-1 Asbury 6.63m 21' 9" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024 NWI
10 Mays, Matthew SO-2 Campbellsville 6.58m 21' 7.25" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024 NWI
11 Wilson, Raylon FR-1 Campbellsville 6.57m 21' 6.75" Mid-South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2024 NWI
12 Fleming, Michael FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 6.54m 21' 5.5" GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 20, 2024 NWI
13 Webster, Richard FR-1 Kentucky Christian 6.53m 21' 5.25" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024 NWI
14 Sharick, Nolin JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 6.51m 21' 4.25" GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 20, 2024 NWI
15 Johnson, Ja'raylan FR-1 Kentucky Christian 6.50m 21' 4" Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2024 NWI
15 Carr, Greg SR-4 Campbellsville 6.50m 21' 4" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024 NWI
17 Young, David JR-3 Campbellsville 6.44m 21' 1.5" Centre College Track & Field Indoor Showcase Jan 20, 2024 NWI
18 Seawright, Elijah FR-1 Columbia Int'l 6.43m 21' 1.25" Appalachian AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2024 NWI
19 Herbert, Landon FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 6.39m 20' 11.75" ONU Invite 2024 Jan 26, 2024 NWI
19 Strebeck, Reid FR-1 Kentucky Christian 6.39m 20' 11.75" Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2024 NWI
21 Jacksron, Lennox FR-1 Campbellsville 6.36m 20' 10.5" Commonwealth College Opener Dec 2, 2023 NWI
22 Zimmerman, Corden SO-2 Roberts Wesleyan 6.35m 20' 10" Houghton December Classic Dec 1, 2023 NWI
23 Cothern, Ayden FR-1 Greenville 6.26m 20' 6.5" Titan First Chance 2023 Dec 9, 2023 NWI
24 Peternel, Jordan JR-3 Greenville 6.25m 20' 6.25" Titan First Chance 2023 Dec 9, 2023 NWI
25 Kile, Wesley JR-3 Greenville 6.24m 20' 5.75" Titan First Chance 2023 Dec 9, 2023 NWI
26 Cropper, Kevin SO-2 Regent University 6.22m 20' 5" CNU Captains Invitational Jan 12, 2024 NWI

Triple Jump

NCCAA  12.00m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date Wind
1 Smith II, Corey JR-3 Campbellsville 14.94m 49' 0.25" 2024 PNC Lenny Lyles Invite Jan 26, 2024 NWI
2 Mays, Matthew SO-2 Campbellsville 14.77m 48' 5.5" Commonwealth College Opener Dec 2, 2023 NWI
3 Hamby, Camron JR-3 Campbellsville 14.67m 48' 1.75" 2024 PNC Lenny Lyles Invite Jan 26, 2024 NWI
4 Luces, Lorenzo SO-2 Wayland Baptist 14.19m 46' 6.75" New Mexico Team Open 2024 Jan 26, 2024 NWI
5 Macklin, Kilan SO-2 Campbellsville 14.09m 46' 2.75" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024 NWI
6 Rose, Michael JR-3 Regent University 13.56m 44' 6" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024 NWI
7 Seawright, Elijah FR-1 Columbia Int'l 13.41m 44' 0" Appalachian AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2024 NWI
8 Petkau, Steven JR-3 Crown 13.35m 43' 9.75" St Olaf Ole Opener Jan 20, 2024 NWI
9 Tarwater, Ben SR-4 Cedarville 13.25m 43' 5.75" Wittenberg Collegiate Invite Feb 17, 2024 NWI
10 McClure, Collin SR-4 Malone 13.07m 42' 10.75" Jud Logan Memorial Jan 13, 2024 NWI
11 Square-Ward, Me'zel JR-3 Malone 12.84m 42' 1.5" Ashland Jud Logan Light Giver Invitational Feb 2, 2024 NWI
12 Ramirez, Jake FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 12.72m 41' 8.75" SVSU Classic Jan 12, 2024 NWI
13 Hamby, Jaron JR-3 Campbellsville 12.64m 41' 5.75" Centre College Track & Field Indoor Showcase Jan 20, 2024 NWI
14 Menk, Nathan SR-4 Cedarville 12.47m 40' 11" Wittenberg Steemer Showcase Jan 27, 2024 NWI
15 Cropper, Kevin SO-2 Regent University 12.46m 40' 10.5" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024 NWI
16 Hamilton, Kyelon FR-1 Greenville 12.20m 40' 0.5" Titan First Chance 2023 Dec 9, 2023 NWI
17 Stoll, Cory JR-3 Greenville 12.11m 39' 8.75" Illinois College Hilltop Invite Feb 16, 2024 NWI

Shot Put

NCCAA  12.80m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Leith, Deandre SR-4 Columbia Int'l 16.83m 55' 2.75" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
2 Montgomery, Cameron FR-1 Columbia Int'l 15.38m 50' 5.5" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
3 Osbourne, Demar JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 15.07m 49' 5.5" Houghton December Classic Dec 1, 2023
4 Boyd, Quinton SO-2 Trinity Christian 14.62m 47' 11.75" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
5 Lietzow, Jesse FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 14.50m 47' 7" WHAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 16, 2024
6 Binion, Matthew JR-3 Greenville 14.39m 47' 2.5" Blue-White Classic Feb 3, 2024
7 Foust, Noah SR-4 Geneva 14.23m 46' 8.25" Muskie Meet #4 Feb 16, 2024
8 Reinhard, Isaac SO-2 Cedarville 14.03m 46' 0.5" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
9 Grashorn, Jason JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 13.98m 45' 10.5" GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 20, 2024
10 Cartwright, Seth Campbellsville 13.89m 45' 7" Marshall Alumni Classic Jan 13, 2024
11 Funke, Brendan SO-2 Asbury 13.74m 45' 1" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
12 Tribelo, Gavin FR-1 Malone 13.54m 44' 5.25" SPIRE Midwest Invitational 2024 Jan 20, 2024
13 Kavicky, Jacob FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 13.46m 44' 2" 2023 Blue & Gold Invitational - Notre Dame Dec 1, 2023
14 Oliver, Jonah JR-3 Campbellsville 13.27m 43' 6.5" Mid-South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2024
15 Leon, Nicholas FR-1 Malone 13.01m 42' 8.25" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
16 Gansert, Aidan FR-1 Grace Christian 13.00m 42' 8" Grand Rapids Sports Hall of Fame Classic Feb 2, 2024
17 Hardin, Christian FR-1 Greenville 12.83m 42' 1.25" Illinois College Snow Bird Invite Jan 20, 2024
17 Garian, Daniel JR-3 Bob Jones 12.83m 42' 1.25" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
19 Burnham, Alexander FR-1 Crown 12.60m 41' 4.25" St Olaf Ole Opener Jan 20, 2024
20 Simpson, Tyler FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 12.37m 40' 7" GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 20, 2024
21 Scarborough, Bryce SO-2 Columbia Int'l 11.61m 38' 1.25" Barons Invitational Dec 2, 2023
22 Pietsch, Ben SO-2 Bethel (Ind.) 11.57m 37' 11.5" GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 20, 2024
23 Graham, Elijah FR-1 Columbia Int'l 11.55m 37' 10.75" Barons Invitational Dec 2, 2023
24 Buchanan, Colton SO-2 Columbia Int'l 10.64m 34' 11" Mondo College Invitational Jan 13, 2024
25 Park, Ernest SO-2 Regent University 9.00m 29' 6.5" VCU RAMS Indoor Invitational Jan 7, 2024
26 Garian, Joshua JR-3 Bob Jones 8.90m 29' 2.5" Mondo College Invitational Jan 13, 2024

Weight Throw

NCCAA  13.00m
Top↑
  Athlete Year Team Mark Conv Meet Meet Date
1 Hoelscher, Isaiah SR-4 Hannibal-LaGrange 17.36m 56' 11.5" Fighting Bee Invitational Jan 26, 2024
2 Binion, Matthew JR-3 Greenville 16.69m 54' 9.25" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
3 Boyd, Quinton SO-2 Trinity Christian 16.22m 53' 2.75" CCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 16, 2024
4 Hannah, Trenton SO-2 Cedarville 15.70m 51' 6.25" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
5 Montgomery, Cameron FR-1 Columbia Int'l 15.16m 49' 9" Appalachian AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2024
6 Grashorn, Jason JR-3 Bethel (Ind.) 15.00m 49' 2.5" GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open Jan 20, 2024
7 Smith, Scott JR-3 Concordia (Mich.) 14.82m 48' 7.5" 2024 Hillsdale Wide Track Classic Jan 27, 2024
8 Kavicky, Jacob FR-1 Bethel (Ind.) 14.74m 48' 4.5" Crossroads League Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2024
9 Graham, Elijah FR-1 Columbia Int'l 14.53m 47' 8" Barons Invitational Dec 2, 2023
10 Scarborough, Bryce SO-2 Columbia Int'l 14.42m 47' 3.75" Appalachian AC Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 15, 2024
11 Trupiano, Logan SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 14.40m 47' 3" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
12 Thebeau, Blake SR-4 Greenville 14.21m 46' 7.5" Blue-White Classic Feb 3, 2024
13 Tribelo, Gavin FR-1 Malone 14.20m 46' 7.25" NCCAA Indoor Championships Feb 9, 2024
14 Foust, Noah SR-4 Geneva 14.19m 46' 6.75" 2024 YSU Indoor Mid Major Feb 2, 2024
15 Oliver, Jonah JR-3 Campbellsville 14.05m 46' 1.25" Mid-South Indoor Track & Field Championships Feb 16, 2024
16 Moran, Jordan JR-3 Roberts Wesleyan 13.97m 45' 10" Nazareth Alumni Opener Invitational Dec 8, 2023
17 Johnson, Jarrett SO-2 Cedarville 13.73m 45' 0.5" Ashland Invitational Jan 20, 2024
18 Funke, Brendan SO-2 Asbury 13.33m 43' 9" 2024 MSJ FEBRUARY MEET Feb 17, 2024
19 Dirks, Brandon FR-1 Trinity Christian 13.23m 43' 5" CCAC Indoor Track & Field Championship Feb 16, 2024
20 Reynolds, Ryan FR-1 Concordia (Mich.) 13.12m 43' 0.5" 2023 Oiler Opener & Multi Nov 30, 2023
21 Burke, Samuel JR-3 Cedarville 13.11m 43' 0.25" Cedarville Collegiate Indoor Invite Feb 2, 2024